As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Mechanical Connector, For Conductor Material Copper, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum 8 AWG, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum 1/0 AWG, For Stud Size 21/64 in, Head Style Socket, Number of Holes 1, Hole Diameter 0.33 in, Hole Spacing Not Applicable, Body Material Copper, Maximum Operating Temperature 194 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 1,000 V, Number of Conductors 1, Number of Terminations 1, Tongue Length 0.78 in, Tongue Width 0.73 in, Tongue Thickness 0.09 in

The Blackburn L125BB mechanical connector features a socket head style with a zinc-plated steel screw and an electrolytic copper body. It has a straight tang design and is rated for 1/0 to 8 AWG conductors. Measuring 1.50 inches in length and 0.73 inches in width, this connector meets UL 486A and CSA listing standards.

Mechanical Connector, For Conductor Material Copper, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum 8 AWG, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum 1/0 AWG, For Stud Size 21/64 in, Head Style Socket, Number of Holes 1, Hole Diameter 0.33 in, Hole Spacing Not Applicable, Body Material Copper, Maximum Operating Temperature 194 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 1,000 V, Number of Conductors 1, Number of Terminations 1, Tongue Length 0.78 in, Tongue Width 0.73 in, Tongue Thickness 0.09 in

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, BrandBlackburn
ManufacturerBlackburn BLACKBURN
CategoryId, CategoryIdL44874
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL24522
CategoryIdL317869
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Wire Connectors & Terminals
CategoryL3Lugs & Split Bolts
CategoryL4Mechanical Lugs
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC783786130030
GraingerSku3LR04
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.06 0.00 0.01 1.0 1.00
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_included, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginMX
height0.8
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length1.5
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, No of Conductors, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Keyword, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpnsL125BB
qtyInStock887
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG0349937
tierPrice14.39
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/blackburn-mechanical-conn-strght-tang-10-to-8-awg-l125bb/i/G0349937/
width0.7
Min Conductor Size8 AWG Solid
Max Conductor Size1/0 AWG Stranded
Stud Size, For Stud Size21/64 in
Length1.5 in 1.5 1.50 21
Width0.73 in 0.7 0.70 18 2000 500 67 75
Length (Straight Wireway), Overall Length1.5 in
Overall Depth3/4 in
For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum8 AWG
Tongue Length0.78 in
For Wire Size1/0 AWG, 2 AWG, 4 AWG, 6 AWG, 8 AWG
Tongue Width, Overall Width0.73 in
Hole Diameter0.33 in
Wire Size Ranges8 AWG - 1/0 AWG
For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum1/0 AWG
Cable Size8-1/0 AWG
ItemMechanical Connector
Connector TypeStraight Tang
Insulation MaterialNon-Insulated
MaterialElectrolytic Copper Copper
Head StyleSocket
ASIN, AsinB01M1PCMIQ B07HQD7G9M
Amount15.99 18.99
BindingMisc.
Bullet_pointCountry of Origin (subject to change): Mexico Price For: Each Item: Mechanical Connector Screw Material: Zinc-plated Steel Head Style: Socket Max. Conductor Size: 1/0 AWG Stranded Standards: UL 486A, CSA Listed Material: Electrolytic Copper Length: 1.50" Connector Type: Straight Tang No. of Holes: 1 Min. Conductor Size: 8 AWG Solid No. of Conductors: 1 Stud Size: 21/64" Width: 0.73"
ClassificationId306731011 495266
Connector_typeCrimp
CurrencyCodeUSD
Decimal_value8.0
DisplayNameElectrical
Height0.8 0.80 18 2000 500 75
Identifier0781490784044 781490784044
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameMechanical Conn, Strght Tang, 1/0 To 8 Awg
Item_package_weight, Unit_count1.0
Item_type_keywordscrew-terminals
Item_weight0.01
Label, Publisher, StudioBLACKBURN
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41t85j3O+tL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41t85j3O+tL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61peZsQlxKL.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/hi/495266 https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/industrial https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/industrial/306731011
Marking_typeepa_registration_number
MaterialTypeCopper Electrolytic Copper
Measurement_systemImperial
ProductCategoryId306731011 495266 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT ELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL HOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
Product_description' Mechanical Connector, Connector Type Straight Tang, No. of Conductors 1, Min. Conductor Size 8 AWG Solid, Max. Conductor Size 1/0 AWG Stranded, Head Style Socket, No. of Holes 1, Stud Size 21/64 In., Material Electrolytic Copper, Screw Material Zinc-Plated Steel, Length 1.50 In., Width 0.73 In., Standards UL 486A, CSA Listed '
Product_site_launch_date2014-11-01T12:00:00.000-08:00
Rank1026214 1075668 1150658 1161481 1322 1374716 1384 1586 1864 232616 254673 301334
Registration_statusfifra_not_considered_pesticide
Specification_metUL
String_value8
Temperature_rating221 degree celsius
Terminal_typeScrew Terminal
TitleElectrical Equipment Industrial & Scientific Mechanical Conn, Strght Tang, 1/0 To 8 Awg Mechanical Conn, Strght Tang, 1/0 to 8 AWG Screw Terminals
TypeCount ean upc
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41vjlqLjNsL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41nUJF2FwmL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51T4scE54YL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website biss_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG0349937188711 @ $4.39
Grainger3LR0411
AmazonB01M1PCMIQ11
sustainablesupply.comC11951221-211 @ $8.78
simsupply.comZO-G0349937179711 @ $11.17
Crescent Electric Supply CoL125BB11
United Electric94191112111 @ $635.77
mayerelectric.comTNBL125BB111 @ $12.69

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Mechanical Conn, Strght Tang, 1/0 to 8 AWG
Brand: Blackburn
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
Part numberL125BB
Items per pack1
LabelBLACKBURN
ManufacturerBLACKBURN
View on Amazon (paid link)
Mechanical Conn, Strght Tang, 1/0 To 8 Awg
Brand: Blackburn
' Mechanical Connector, Connector Type Straight Tang, No. of Conductors 1, Min. Conductor Size 8 AWG Solid, Max. Conductor Size 1/0 AWG Stranded, Head Style Socket, No. of Holes 1, Stud Size 21/64 In., Material Electrolytic Copper, Screw Material Zinc-Plated Steel, Length 1.50 In., Width 0.73 In., Standards UL 486A, CSA Listed '
Details
  • Price For: Each Item: Mechanical Connector Screw Material: Zinc-plated Steel Head Style: Socket Max. Conductor Size: 1/0 AWG Stranded Standards: UL 486A, CSA Listed Material: Electrolytic Copper Length: 1.50" Connector Type: Straight Tang No. of Holes: 1 Min. Conductor Size: 8 AWG Solid No. of Conductors: 1 Stud Size: 21/64" Width: 0.73"
  • Country of Origin (subject to change): Mexico
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ModelL125BB
Part numberL125BB
Items per pack1
LabelBLACKBURN
ManufacturerBLACKBURN
View on Amazon (paid link)