As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Water Proof Limit Switch, Plunger, Roller, 1NO, Not Rated AC

The CPI J4401-517 is a miniature limit switch with a 2.85 inch body height. It features a 1NO contact form and a DC contact rating of 5A at 28V. The switch has a 0.56 inch actuator length and is not threaded for panel mounting. Its body dimensions are 0.87 inches wide and 0.87 inches deep. The switch is water proof with an IP 68 rating and a plunger actuator style.

Water Proof Limit Switch Top Actuator 1no | 5DKG5 | Worldwide Delivery | +44 203 287 5224 | [email protected]

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManCpi
ManufacturerCpi CPI
CategoryId4773
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL217009
CategoryIdL34518
CategoryIdL417867
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Industrial Control & Automation
CategoryL3Switches
CategoryL4Limit Switches & Accessories
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku5DKG5
Extra Product NameWater Proof Limit Switch, Plunger, Roller, 1NO, Not Rated AC
UPCNone
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.4 1.0 1.00
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height1.3
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length7
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Keyword, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberJ4401-517
qtyInStock11
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG1686517
tierPrice1521.00
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/cpi-water-proof-limit-switch-plunger-roller-1no-not-rated-ac-j4401-517/i/G1686517/
width4
Product GroupHome Improvement
Height4.00" 1.3 1.30 2.0 2.00 500 75
Body Depth - Limit Switch, Body Width - Limit Switch0.87 in
Depth1.01"
Body Height - Limit Switch2.85 in
Actuator Length - Limit Switch0.56 in
Roller Dia0.31 in
Width1.00" 2.0 2.00 4.0 4.00 435 65
Actuator Length0.56"
ItemWater Proof Limit Switch
Basic Actuator Style - Limit SwitchPlunger
Actuator Style - Limit SwitchPlunger, Roller
Contact Form- Switches1NO
Actuator Location - Limit Switch, Actuator Location (Limit Switch)Top
AC Contact Rating - Limit SwitchNot Rated
DC Contact Rating - Limit Switch5A @ 28V
Body Style - Limit Switch, Body Style (Limit Switch)Miniature
Mounting - Limit SwitchStem
Travel0.56 in Nominal
Voltage Rating28VDC
Body MaterialStainless steel
Amps5
ASINB00DRM37MG
Amount509.99 648.99 812.99 820.99
AsinB0078RZYNQ B00DRM37MG
BrandCPI
Bullet_pointPrice For: Each
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 306506011 306528011 306588011
ClassificationId5739467011
Connectivity_protocolX-10
CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameLimit Switches
FeatureWaterproof
Identifier0696334088038 696334088038
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
International_protection_ratingIP68
IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name1NO Water Proof Limit Switch Plunger IP 68
Item_type_keywordelectronic-component-limit-switches
Item_weight, Unit_count1.0
Label, Publisher, StudioCPI Cpi
Length2.0 2.00 7.0 7.00
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41yhU47QdaL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41yhU47QdaL.jpg
Mounting_typePanel Mount
ProductGroupBISS Basic Home Improvement
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_SWITCH
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_SWITCH HOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY MECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
Product_description'Water Proof Limit Switch, Actuator Style - Limit Switch Plunger, Roller, Actuator Location - Limit Switch Top, AC Contact Rating - Limit Switch Not Rated, DC Contact Rating - Limit Switch 5A @ 28V, Contact Form- Switches 1NO, Actuator Length - Limit Switch 0.56 In., Body Height - Limit Switch 2.85 In., Body Width - Limit Switch 0.87 In., Body Depth - Limit Switch 0.87 In., Boot Sealed Actuator - Limit Switch No, Threaded for Panel Mounting - Limit Switch No, Body Style - Limit Switch Miniature'
Product_site_launch_date2017-08-02T12:00:00.000-08:00
Specification_metNema
StrippedMpnsJ4401517
Switch_typeLimit Switch
Title1NO Water Proof Limit Switch Plunger IP 68 Limit Switch, 4 In Height, 0.5 Cable
TypeCount Plunger ean upc
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41yhU47QdaL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG168651711111 @ $521.00
Grainger5DKG511
Raptor SuppliesAE3JBH111 @ $1128.57
AmazonTPB00DRM37MG111 @ $525.23
AmazonUNKB00DRM37MG1-211 @ $525.23
grainger.caWWG5DKG511
simsupply.comCU-35444B47351111 @ $799.15
simsupply.comZO-G16865171611 @ $604.43

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Limit Switch, 4 In Height, 0.5 Cable
Brand: CPI
Catalog
FeatureWaterproof
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNJ4401-517
Product groupHome Improvement
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ManufacturerCpi
View on Amazon (paid link)
1NO Water Proof Limit Switch Plunger IP 68
Brand: CPI
'Water Proof Limit Switch, Actuator Style - Limit Switch Plunger, Roller, Actuator Location - Limit Switch Top, AC Contact Rating - Limit Switch Not Rated, DC Contact Rating - Limit Switch 5A @ 28V, Contact Form- Switches 1NO, Actuator Length - Limit Switch 0.56 In., Body Height - Limit Switch 2.85 In., Body Width - Limit Switch 0.87 In., Body Depth - Limit Switch 0.87 In., Boot Sealed Actuator - Limit Switch No, Threaded for Panel Mounting - Limit Switch No, Body Style - Limit Switch Miniature'
Details
  • Price For: Each
Listing
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
Part numberJ4401-517
Items per pack1
LabelCPI
ManufacturerCPI
View on Amazon (paid link)