As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

LED Lamp, 11W, 1100 lm, 3000K

This MAXLED LED Lamp is a 11W, 1100 lumen light source with a 3000K color temperature. It has a polycarbonate bulb housing and a 2-pin GU24 base. This product is dimmable and has a warm white appearance. The bulb is equivalent to a 75W incandescent or 18-20W CFL. It has an average lifespan of 25,000 hours and a color rendering index of 82.0.

LED Lamp, 11W, 1100 lm, 3000K (2 Pieces)

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameMaxled
ManufacturerMaxled MAXLED
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameLED Lamp, 11W, 1100 lm, 3000K
UPC767627929038
UnitOfMeasureEA
Voltage120V AC
Weight0.17 0.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginCN
extendedLead, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Item_package_quantity, PackageQuantity1
height5
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length, width2.4
MPN, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberE11A19GUDLED30/G6
qtyInStock, qtyInStockOverride0
qtySourceqtyInStockOverride
SKUG8794712
tierPrice117.01
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/maxled-led-lamp-11w-1100-lm-3000k-e11a19gudled30g6/i/G8794712/
Bulb Base Type2-Pin (GU24)
Bulb Color Temp3000K
Bulb HousingPolycarbonate
Bulb Shape, Bulb DesignationA19
Bulb Technology, Light Technology, Lighting Technology, Light_typeLED
Bulb TypeStandard
Dimmable, Energy Star Compliant, Shatter-ResistantYes
Light DistributionOmnidirectional
TypeTrack and Recessed Cfl Count ean
Watts11 W
Light Appearance3000-3999K, Warm White
Lumens1100 lm
Color Rendering Index82.0
Average Bulb Life25,000 hr.
Bulb Operating Temp Range-4 Degrees to 104 Degrees F
Wattage Equivalency75W INC/18 to 20W CFL
Bulb Min Starting Temp, Bulb Minimum Starting Temperature-4 Degrees F
StandardsDamp Location Listed, Meets 2012 Lighting Legislation Energy, Tested in Accordance with IESNA LM-79 Standards, UL and C-UL Listed to U.S. and Canadian Safety Requirements
Rough Service, High Output, Three-Way, For Enclosed FixturesNo
Max Overall Bulb Length4-13/32"
Bulb Manufacturers Warranty Length5 yr
Light Bulb Dia2-1/2"
Green Environmental AttributeProduct Contributes To Reducing Energy Consumption
Green Certification or Other RecognitionENERGY STAR
ItemLED Bulb
Bulb Power SourceDirect Wired
Bulb Beam Angle300 Degrees
Indoor/Outdoor UsageIndoor/Outdoor
Bulb Primary ApplicationGeneral Purpose
Overall Bulb Base Type2-Pin
Amps0.1 A
Trade NumberGU24 A19
Color Temperature3,000 K
Rated Life25,000 hr
Overall Bulb ShapeA
Overall Length4 1/2 in
Bulb Dia2 1/2 in
Bulb UL TypeNo UL Type
Country of Origin (subject to change)China
ASIN, AsinB07MMH12ZJ
Basegu24
BindingMisc.
BrandMAXLED MaxLed
Brightness1100.0
Bullet_pointPrice For: Pack of 2
ClassificationId2314207011
Color, Light_colorWarm White
Color_temperature3000.0
Connectivity_technologyNormal bulb
Control_methodapplication
Controller_typePush Button
DisplayNameLED Bulbs
Height1125 4.5 500 75
Identifier7436829596319
IdentifierTypeEAN
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleLED Lamp, 11W, 1100 lm, 3000K (2 Pieces)
Item_shape, Shape_sizea19
Item_type_keywordled-household-light-bulbs
Item_weight0.01
Label, Publisher, StudioMAXLED
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31CdSkEx8bL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31CdSkEx8bL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51Y74IEl4zL.jpg
Material, MaterialTypeOther
NumberOfItems, Number_of_items2
ProductCategoryId2314207011 health_and_beauty_display_on_website
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
ProductType, ProductTypeNameLIGHT_BULB
Product_description'LED Lamp, Bulb Shape A19, Dimmable Yes, Polycarbonate Bulb Housing, Bulb Base Type 2-Pin (GU24), 11.0 Watts, Wattage Equivalency 75W INC/18 to 20W CFL, Bulb Color Temp. 3000K, LED, Light Appearance 3000 to 3999K, Warm White, Average Bulb Life 25,000 hr., Color Rendering Index 82.0, Bulb Type Standard, Bulb Beam Angle 300 Degrees , Lumens 1100, Light Distribution Omnidirectional, Voltage 120, Max. Overall Bulb Length 4-13/32 In., Light Bulb Dia. 2-1/2 In.'
Product_site_launch_date2018-02-27T16:33:16.840Z
Rank1078325 1141012 39496 42804
Special_featuredimmable
Specification_metEnergy Star ul_listed
StrippedMpnsE11A19GUDLED30G6
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31CdSkEx8bL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches kelvin lumen pounds watts
Unit_count2.0
Unitspixels pounds
VariantMAIN
Wattage11.0 20.0
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
Width2.25 297 45 669

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG8794712111 @ $17.01
AmazonTPB07MMH12ZJ111 @ $54.79
AmazonSCB07MMH12ZJ111 @ $56.25
simsupply.comZO-G879471218211 @ $13.45
Grainger32MX4911

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

LED Lamp, 11W, 1100 lm, 3000K (2 Pieces)
Brand: MAXLED
'LED Lamp, Bulb Shape A19, Dimmable Yes, Polycarbonate Bulb Housing, Bulb Base Type 2-Pin (GU24), 11.0 Watts, Wattage Equivalency 75W INC/18 to 20W CFL, Bulb Color Temp. 3000K, LED, Light Appearance 3000 to 3999K, Warm White, Average Bulb Life 25,000 hr., Color Rendering Index 82.0, Bulb Type Standard, Bulb Beam Angle 300 Degrees , Lumens 1100, Light Distribution Omnidirectional, Voltage 120, Max. Overall Bulb Length 4-13/32 In., Light Bulb Dia. 2-1/2 In.'
Details
  • Price For: Pack of 2
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeLIGHT_BULB
ModelE11A19GUDLED30/G6
Part numberE11A19GUDLED30/G6
Items per pack2
LabelMAXLED
ManufacturerMAXLED
View on Amazon (paid link)