As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Motion Control Coupling, Bore Diameter 1 5/8 in, Bore Diameter 2 15/64 in, Coupling Outside Diameter 1.26 in, Maximum Speed 15,000 RPM, Maximum Torque 40 lb-in, Hub Material Aluminum, Overall Length 1.61 in, System of Measurement Inch, Bellows Material Stainless Steel, Different Bore Sizes No, Length Through Bore 1 0.55 in, Length Through Bore 2 0.55 in, Parallel Misalignment 0.004 in, Angular Misalignment 1.2 Degrees , Axial Motion 0.012 in, Application Motion Control

Motion Control Coupling, Bore Diameter 1 5/8 in, Bore Diameter 2 15/64 in, Coupling Outside Diameter 1.26 in, Maximum Speed 15,000 RPM, Maximum Torque 40 lb-in, Hub Material Aluminum, Overall Length 1.61 in, System of Measurement Inch, Bellows Material Stainless Steel, Different Bore Sizes No, Length Through Bore 1 0.55 in, Length Through Bore 2 0.55 in, Parallel Misalignment 0.004 in, Angular Misalignment 1.2 Degrees , Axial Motion 0.012 in, Application Motion Control

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerLovejoy
CategoryId, CategoryIdL37481
CategoryIdL131
CategoryIdL24596
CategoryL1Power Transmission
CategoryL2Bearings, V-belts & Power Transmission Equipment
CategoryL3Couplings, Collars, & Adapters
CategoryL4Motion Control Couplings
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku1CYF3
UPC685144773913
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.15
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginDE
height, width1.8
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length2.4
moq, multiple, qtyInStock, qtyInStockOverride, tierMinQty11
MPNBWC41 3/8X1/4
qtySourceqtyInStockOverride
SKUG0455831
tierPrice1130.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/lovejoy-coupling-bellows-bore-14x38-in-bwc41-38x14/i/G0455831/
Bore Dia1/4 in x 3/8 in
Outside Dia, Hub Dia, Coupling Outside Diameter1.26 in
Overall Length1.61 in
Outside Dia (mm)32
Screw Size (mm), Screw Size, Screw Thread SizeM4
SizeBWC41
Length through Bore (mm)14.00
Length through Bore0.551 in
Overall Length (In )1.614
Outside Dia (In )1.260
Overall Length (mm)41
Length through Bore (In )0.551
Length Through Bore 2, Length Through Bore 10.55 in
Different Bore SizesNo
Bore Diameter 1, Maximum Bore Diameter5/8 in
Bore Diameter 2, Minimum Bore Diameter15/64 in
Shaft Locking Type - Couplings1 Piece Clamp

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG04558311111 @ $130.99
Raptor SuppliesAA9FVW111 @ $161.33
AmazonB007IAHPTO11
sustainablesupply.comC16600681-211 @ $102.92