As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Tapered End Mill, 26 Deg, 0.250" Tip Dia, Series: THX

13.0 Degree HSS Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute 1/4'' Tip Diameter 1.7506'' Large Diameter ,1 1/4'' Shank ,3 1/4'' Length of Cut 13.0? HSS TEM - 4 Flute x 1/4'' Tip x 1.7506'' LD x 1 1/4'' Shank x 3 1/4'' LOC x 5 3/4'' OAL Conical Part #M-413

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
Manufacturer, BrandConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameTapered End Mill, 26 Deg, 0.250" Tip Dia, Series: THX
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight1.63 5.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead12
extendedQty-2
height, width2.19
length7.19
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberM-413
qtyInStock0
SKUG9159295
tierPrice1181.09
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-tapered-end-mill-26-deg-0250-tip-dia-series-thx-m-413/i/G9159295/
Product GroupBISS
Material - MachiningPremium High Speed Steel
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side13.0 Degrees
Length of Cut3 1/4 in
Overall Length5 3/4 in
Number of Flutes, Number_of_flutes4
Shank Dia1 1/4 in
Helix Angle30 Degrees
End Mill Material, MaterialHigh Speed Steel
Cutting Direction, Spiral DirectionRight Hand
ItemTapered End Mill
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
Large End Dia1.751 in
Tip Diameter0.250"
Shank TypeSingle Weldon
Included Angle26 Degrees
FinishBright (Uncoated)
End Type- Holemaking, End_cut_typeSquare End
SeriesTHX
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB019MQ8TFA
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Bullet_pointMulti-flute, three and four flute design allows for proper chip evacuation through a variety of materials and applications while maximizing machine performance when possible Premium high speed steel improves rigidity, hardness and wear resistance for milling of easy to medium machinability materials Standard square end to create sharp corners in finishing operations
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 256305011 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId340047011
Cut_typeFinishing Square Taper
DisplayNameTapered
FeatureStandard square end to create sharp corners in finishing operations
Finish_typeUncoated (Bright)
Height0.25 14 5.75 96
Included_componentsTapered End Mills
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company M-413 13.0° HSS Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute x 1/4'' Tip x 1.7506'' Large Diameter x 1 1/4'' Shank x 3 1/4'' Length of Cut x 5 3/4'' Overall Length
Item_package_weight5.01
Item_shapeRound
Item_type_keywordtapered-end-mills
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Length5.75
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/315yGcYN+8L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/315yGcYN+8L.jpg
MaterialTypeHigh Speed Steel Premium High Speed Steel
ProductCategoryId340047011 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeEND_MILLS
ProductTypeNameEND_MILLS TOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
Rank1235935 379
String_value1.25 1.75 5.75
TitleConical Tool Company M-413 13.0° HSS Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute x 1/4'' Tip x 1.7506'' Large Diameter x 1 1/4'' Shank x 3 1/4'' Length of Cut x 5 3/4'' Overall Length u"Conical Tool Company M-413 13.0\xb0 HSS Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute x 1/4'' Tip x 1.7506'' Large Diameter x 1 1/4'' Shank x 3 1/4'' Length of Cut x 5 3/4'' Overall Length"
Tolerance_heldStandard
TypeMillers
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/315yGcYN%2B8L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/315yGcYN+8L._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width0.25 5.75 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9159295111 @ $181.09
Grainger39VL4911
Suncoast ToolsM-413111 @ $183.08
AmazonSCB019MQ8TFA111 @ $309.88

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company M-413 13.0° HSS Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute x 1/4'' Tip x 1.7506'' Large Diameter x 1 1/4'' Shank x 3 1/4'' Length of Cut x 5 3/4'' Overall Length
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Standard square end to create sharp corners in finishing operations
  • Premium high speed steel improves rigidity, hardness and wear resistance for milling of easy to medium machinability materials
  • Multi-flute, three and four flute design allows for proper chip evacuation through a variety of materials and applications while maximizing machine performance when possible
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelM-413
Part numberM-413
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureStandard square end to create sharp corners in finishing operations
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNM-413
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)