As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Pendant Station 600Vac 10A Xac +Options, Legend Up/Down, Contact Form 2NO, Mechanical Interlock Yes, NEMA Rating 4X, Housing Color Yellow, Hub 9/32 in to 19/32 in, Action Momentary, Number of Operators 2, Type of Operator Push Button, Number of Speeds 2, IP Rating 65, Height 11.46 in, Width 2.6 in, Depth 4.02 in, Housing Material Polypropylene, Standards CSA, EN/IEC, UL

The Schneider Electric XACA207 is a pendant station with a 600-vac rating and 10-amp capacity. It features Xac Plus options and is packaged individually, with dimensions of 13.2 inches in length, 11.0 inches in width, and 5.5 inches in height.

Pendant Station 600Vac 10A Xac +Options, Legend Up/Down, Contact Form 2NO, Mechanical Interlock Yes, NEMA Rating 4X, Housing Color Yellow, Hub 9/32 in to 19/32 in, Action Momentary, Number of Operators 2, Type of Operator Push Button, Number of Speeds 2, IP Rating 65, Height 11.46 in, Width 2.6 in, Depth 4.02 in, Housing Material Polypropylene, Standards CSA, EN/IEC, UL

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerSchneider Electric
CategoryId4779
CategoryIdL1, qtyInStock23
CategoryIdL217009
CategoryIdL34518
CategoryIdL44515
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Industrial Control & Automation
CategoryL3Switches
CategoryL4Push Buttons & Indicators
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC785901645030
GraingerSku48U275
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.63
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginFR
height2.6
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length11
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNXACA207
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG0562418
tierPrice1188.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/schneider-electric-pendant-station-600vac-10a-xac-options-xaca207/i/G0562418/
width4
Depth4.02 in
Height11.46 in
Width2.6 in
ActionMomentary
NEMA Rating4X
Type of OperatorPush Button
Contact Form2NO
LegendUp/Down
Number of Operators, Number of Speeds2
Item, Product TypePendant Station 600Vac 10A Xac +Options
StandardsCSA, EN/IEC, UL
IP Rating65
Housing MaterialPolypropylene
Mechanical InterlockYes
Housing ColorYellow
Hub9/32 in to 19/32 in
Enclosure Materialpolypropylene
Control Station Typedouble insulated
Control Station Composition2 push-buttons
Mechanical Interlockingwith mechanical interlocking
Ambient Air Temperature For Storage-40-70?C
Connections - Terminalsscrew clamp terminals, 1 x 2.5 mm? with or without cable end || screw clamp terminals, 2 x 1.5 mm? with or without cable end

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG056241812311 @ $188.99
MRO Supply107738511
Allied Electronics7131610911
TMEXACA207111 @ $92.70, 5 @ $86.91, 10 @ $81.12
gordonelectricsupply.comXACA2071This Item Usually Ships in 3-5 Days11 @ $193.59
Newark16B2764111 @ $236.48, 5 @ $219.11, 10 @ $209.76, 25 @ $201.74, 50 @ $187.04
sustainablesupply.comC30397011-211 @ $274.19
industrialrefrigerationparts.comXACA207111 @ $0.00
Grainger48U27511
Digi-Key16612553111 @ $202.46
cappusa.com588126111 @ $0.00
Crescent Electric Supply Co193048611
GalcoXACA207-SQD111 @ $179.90
us.rs-online.com713161091611 @ $295.20
mostelectric.comXACA207111 @ $189.50
National Supply Network695359201-211 @ $277.52
crescentelectric.com30341111 @ $221.81
blackhawksupply.comXACA2071-211 @ $162.68