As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Mechanical Connector, For Conductor Material Copper, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum 14 AWG, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum 8 AWG, For Stud Size #10, Head Style Hex, Number of Holes 1, Hole Diameter 0.22 in, Hole Spacing Not Applicable, Body Material Copper, Maximum Operating Temperature 194 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Number of Conductors 1, Number of Terminations 1, Tongue Length 0.56 in, Tongue Width 0.56 in, Tongue Thickness 0.16 in, Connector Type Terminal

The Burndy QA8C-B Qiklug Terminal is a heavy-duty, compact terminal made from a high copper alloy. It is designed for use with copper cable and features a #10 stud hole size. The terminal is UL Listed and has a recommended tightening torque of 75 lbs. Its dimensions include a width of 9/16", a length of 1-3/8", and a height of 11/16".

Mechanical Connector, For Conductor Material Copper, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum 14 AWG, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum 8 AWG, For Stud Size #10, Head Style Hex, Number of Holes 1, Hole Diameter 0.22 in, Hole Spacing Not Applicable, Body Material Copper, Maximum Operating Temperature 194 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Number of Conductors 1, Number of Terminations 1, Tongue Length 0.56 in, Tongue Width 0.56 in, Tongue Thickness 0.16 in, Connector Type Terminal

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameBurndy
ManufacturerBurndy BURNDY CAI - BURNDY
CategoryId, CategoryIdL44874
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL24522
CategoryIdL317869
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Wire Connectors & Terminals
CategoryL3Lugs & Split Bolts
CategoryL4Mechanical Lugs
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN781810553664
GraingerSku22C097
UPC781810553664 781810313480
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.05 0.0 0.00 0.000625 0.15
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_included, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height0.7
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length1.4
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, No of Conductors, Number of Conductors, Number of Terminations, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_boxes, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPNQA8CB QA8C-B
qtyInStock46
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG4685037
tierPrice118.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/burndy-mechanicl-conn-trminl-8-to-14-awg-1-cond-qa8cb/i/G4685037/
width0.6
Part NumberQA8CB
Product GroupHome Improvement
Min Conductor Size, Size14 AWG Stranded/Solid
Max Conductor Size8 AWG Stranded/Solid
Stud Size, For Stud Size, Dimension - Stud Size inch, Dimension - Bolt Size fraction#10
Length1.38 in 1.4 1.40 2.0 2.00 22.352000000000004 8.799999991024001574803148 8.799999991024002
Width0.69 in 0.05 0.6 0.60 0.7 1200 13.208 2.0 2.00 400 448 497 5.199999994696 500 75
Length (Straight Wireway), Overall Length, Dimension - Length Overall inch1.38 in
Overall Width, Dimension - Height inch0.69 in
For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum14 AWG
Overall Depth9/16 in
For Wire Size12 AWG, 14 AWG, 8 AWG
For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum8 AWG
Wire Size Ranges14 AWG - 8 AWG
Tongue Width, Tongue Length, Dimension - D inch, Dimension - Pad Width inch0.56 in
Hole Diameter, Dimension - Hole Size inch0.22 in
Conductor Size14-8 AWG
Dimension - Height fraction45246
Conductor - Copper Solid Size14 AWG;13 AWG;12 AWG;11 AWG;10 AWG;9 AWG;8 AWG
Dimension - Hole Size fraction11871
Dimension - Hole Size mm6 mm
Dimension - N inch0.28 in
Dimension - Width mm14 mm
Conductor - Copper Str Size14 AWG;12 AWG;10 AWG;9 AWG;8 AWG
Conductor - Copper Str Navy Size4 (1) Navy;4 (7) Navy;4 (19) Navy;4 (41) Navy;6 (7) Navy;6 (19) Navy;9 (7) Navy;9 (37) Navy;14 (7) Navy;14 (140) Navy
Conductor - Copper Str Navy Size Range4 (1) Navy-14 (140) Navy
Conductor - Copper Str Size Range, Conductor - Copper Solid Size Range14 AWG-8 AWG
Dimension - L Length Overall mm35 mm
ItemMechanical Connector
Connector TypeTerminal
Material, MaterialTypeCopper Copper Alloy
StandardsUL Listed
Body Material, For Conductor Material, ColorCopper
Head StyleHex
Tongue Thickness0.16 in
Maximum Voltage600 V
Hole SpacingNot Applicable
Contact FinishUnplated
Connection OrientationCompact
Torque75 in-lb
Special FeaturesHeavy Duty, Joining A Wide Range Of Cable
Compatible with Product TypeCopper Cable
Maximum Operating Temperature194 Degrees F
TypeBolted Lugs & Terminals Count ean gtin upc
PlatedN
ASINB00BKAEX6Q B00CBJY94G B07J2WH3MN
AsinB008SEKLFO B00BKAEX6Q B00CBJY94G B07J2WH3MN B08WRBSVV8
BindingMisc.
BrandBurndy CAI - BURNDY
Bullet_point#10 Stud hole size Price For: Each Material : Copper Item : Mechanical Connector Stud Size : #10 Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 0.69" Max. Conductor Size : 8 AWG Stranded/Solid Length : 1.38" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 14 AWG Stranded/Solid No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States Country of Origin : United States For copper cable Heavy duty, compact, high copper alloy terminal Number of holes in pad: 1 Package Dimensions: 1.4 L x0.7 H x0.05 W (inches) Part Number: G4685037 UL Listed
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 306506011 306629011
Chemical_nameslead
ClassificationId306506011 306529011 306629011 495266
Compliance_typechemical
Cpsia_cautionary_statementno_warning_applicable
CurrencyUSD
DisplayNameControllers Electrical Industrial Electrical Wiring & Connecting
EAN, EANList, UPCList781810313480
FeaturePrice For: Each Material : Copper Item : Mechanical Connector Stud Size : #10 Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 0.69" Max. Conductor Size : 8 AWG Stranded/Solid Length : 1.38" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 14 AWG Stranded/Solid No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States Commercial For copper cable
Generic_keywordBurndy Electronic Component Burndy Electronic Controllers Electrical Controls Industrial Electrical Supplies
Height0.05 0.49999999949 0.7 0.70 1.27 1200 2.0 2.00 400 450 500 75
Identifier00781810313480 0696334059502 0781810313480 0781810553664 696334059502 7439453120561 781810313480 781810553664
IdentifierTypeEAN GTIN UPC
Included_componentsMechanicl Conn,Trminl,8 to 14 AWG,1 Cond Tool
IsBrandQuery, IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameBURNDY Mechanical Connector, Copper, Max. Conductor Size: 8 AWG Stranded/Solid BURNDY Mechanicl Conn,Trminl,8 to 14 AWG,1 Cond Burndy QA8C-B Qiklug Terminal, 14 Sol. - 8 Str. Commercial Conductor, 4-14 Navy Conductor, 9/16" Width, 1-3/8" Length, 11/16" Height, 75 lbs Recommended Tightening Torque Mechanicl Conn, Trminl, 8 to 14 AWG, 1 Cond
Item_package_weight0.05 0.15
Item_type_keywordelectronic-component-interconnects electronic-components electronic-controllers rectangular-terminals
Item_weight0.0 0.01
Keyword, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberG4685037 QA8C-B QA8CB
Label, Publisher, StudioBURNDY Burndy CAI - BURNDY
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41OcxQ54upL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41OcxQ54upL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41Tr-b3VuXL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41Tr-b3VuXL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41lwvblu8iL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41lwvblu8iL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/516GhTXw4DL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51ysLI9gTKL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51ysLI9gTKL.jpg
List_price34.99
ManBURNDY Burndy
Marking_typeepa_registration_number
Model, ModelNumber, Model_numberQA8C-B QA8CB
ProductCategoryId306629011 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic Home Improvement
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT ELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT ELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL HOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
Product_description'Mechanical Connector, Connector Type Terminal, No. of Conductors 1, Min. Conductor Size 14 AWG Stranded/Solid, Max. Conductor Size 8 AWG Stranded/Solid, Stud Size #10, Material Copper, Length 1.38 In., Width 0.69 In., Standards UL468A-468B Listed' This terminal is designed for use in commercial applications. It features copper alloy body construction. Item: Mechanical Connector Connector Type: Terminal No. of Conductors: 1 Min. Conductor Size: 14 AWG Stranded/Solid Max. Conductor Size: 8 AWG Stranded/Solid Stud Size: #10 Material: Copper Length: 1.38" Width: 0.69" Standards: UL468A-468B Listed
Product_site_launch_date2013-04-11T18:19:10.110Z 2017-10-13T14:14:57.675Z 2018-10-05T22:50:05.406Z 2021-02-17T15:20:18.822Z
Rank2045471 373017
Registration_statusfifra_not_considered_pesticide not_capable_emitting_rf_energy
SkuBURNDY QA8CB
String_value1.5 11
StrippedMpnsG4685037 QA8CB
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable unknown
TitleBURNDY Mechanical Connector, Copper, Max. Conductor Size: 8 AWG Stranded/Solid Burndy QA8C-B Qiklug Terminal, 14 Sol. - 8 Str. Commercial Conductor, 4 - 14 Navy Conductor, 9/16" Width, 1-3/8" Length, 11/16" Height, 75 lbs Recommended Tightening Torque Burndy QA8C-B Qiklug Terminal, 14 Sol. - 8 Str. Commercial Conductor, 4-14 Navy Conductor, 9/16" Width, 1-3/8" Length, 11/16" Height, 75 lbs Recommended Tightening Torque Mechanicl Conn, Trminl, 8 to 14 AWG, 1 Cond Terminal, 14AWG, 1.38In
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41lwvblu8iL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/4129wQMPgfL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41Tr-b3VuXL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41lwvblu8iL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51ysLI9gTKL._SL75_.jpg
Unitcentimeters inches ounces pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN PT01
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG468503714611 @ $18.99
Grainger22C09711
Platt.com023666411
MegadepotQA8CB111 @ $23.40
Allied Electronics7173067211
4 Star ElectronicsQA8CB11
Raptor SuppliesAB6RAM111 @ $43.46
AmazonSCB00BKAEX6Q11
usmegastore.comQA8CB1-211 @ $23.40
Kelly HayesQA8CB19911 @ $15.83
simsupply.comZO-G46850371911 @ $29.04
GalcoQA8CB-BURN111 @ $33.43

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Terminal, 14AWG, 1.38In
Brand: Burndy
Catalog
FeatureCommercial
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNQA8CB
Product groupHome Improvement
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ManufacturerBurndy
View on Amazon (paid link)
Mechanicl Conn, Trminl, 8 to 14 AWG, 1 Cond
Brand: Burndy
'Mechanical Connector, Connector Type Terminal, No. of Conductors 1, Min. Conductor Size 14 AWG Stranded/Solid, Max. Conductor Size 8 AWG Stranded/Solid, Stud Size #10, Material Copper, Length 1.38 In., Width 0.69 In., Standards UL468A-468B Listed'
Details
  • Price For: Each Material : Copper Item : Mechanical Connector Stud Size : #10 Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 0.69" Max. Conductor Size : 8 AWG Stranded/Solid Length : 1.38" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 14 AWG Stranded/Solid No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
Part numberQA8CB
Items per pack1
LabelBURNDY
ManufacturerBURNDY
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Material : Copper Item : Mechanical Connector Stud Size : #10 Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 0.69" Max. Conductor Size : 8 AWG Stranded/Solid Length : 1.38" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 14 AWG Stranded/Solid No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNQA8CB
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ManufacturerBURNDY
View on Amazon (paid link)
Burndy QA8C-B Qiklug Terminal, 14 Sol. - 8 Str. Commercial Conductor, 4-14 Navy Conductor, 9/16" Width, 1-3/8" Length, 11/16" Height, 75 lbs Recommended Tightening Torque
Brand: Burndy
Details
  • For copper cable
  • Heavy duty, compact, high copper alloy terminal
  • UL Listed
  • #10 Stud hole size
  • Number of holes in pad: 1
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
ModelQA8C-B
Part numberQA8C-B
Items per pack1
LabelBurndy
ManufacturerBurndy
Catalog
FeatureFor copper cable
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNQA8C-B
UPC781810313480
EAN781810313480
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ManufacturerBurndy
View on Amazon (paid link)
BURNDY Mechanical Connector, Copper, Max. Conductor Size: 8 AWG Stranded/Solid
Brand: CAI - BURNDY
This terminal is designed for use in commercial applications. It features copper alloy body construction. Item: Mechanical Connector Connector Type: Terminal No. of Conductors: 1 Min. Conductor Size: 14 AWG Stranded/Solid Max. Conductor Size: 8 AWG Stranded/Solid Stud Size: #10 Material: Copper Length: 1.38" Width: 0.69" Standards: UL468A-468B Listed
Listing
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
Part numberQA8CB
LabelCAI - BURNDY
ManufacturerCAI - BURNDY
View on Amazon (paid link)
BURNDY Mechanicl Conn,Trminl,8 to 14 AWG,1 Cond
Brand: Burndy
Details
  • Package Dimensions: 1.4 L x0.7 H x0.05 W (inches)
  • Country of Origin : United States
  • Part Number: G4685037
View on Amazon (paid link)