As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Profile Rib Cutter, 10 Deg, 0.030" Tip Dia, Number of Flutes: 4

5.0 Degree Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute 0.030'' Tip Diameter 3/16'' Shank ,0.210'' LOC ,3'' OAL w/ 0.005'' Corner Radius 5.0? Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.030'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.210'' LOC x 3'' OAL w/ 0.005'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Part #E01.030R

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
Manufacturer, BrandConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameProfile Rib Cutter, 10 Deg, 0.030" Tip Dia, Number of Flutes: 4
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.04 5.01
WeightUnitlbs
atoms, Number of Flutes, Number_of_flutes4
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead12
extendedQty-2
height, width0.24
length3.75
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberE01.030R
qtyInStock0
SKUG9183332
tierPrice189.21
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-profile-rib-cutter-10-deg-0030-tip-dia-number-of-flutes-4-e01030r/i/G9183332/
Product GroupBISS
Material - Machining, MaterialUltra Fine Grain Carbide
Length of Cut7/32 in
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
Corner Radius0.005 in
Shank TypePlain
Overall Length3 in
Shank Dia3/16 in
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
Cutting Direction, Spiral DirectionRight Hand
SeriesPRX
Helix Angle30 Degrees
End Type- Holemaking, End_cut_typeCorner Radius
Large End Dia0.068 in
ItemProfile Rib Cutter
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side5.0 Degrees
Tip Diameter0.030"
Included Angle10 Degrees
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Finish, Finish_typeAlTiN
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB019N3DMW2
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Bullet_pointCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId5825199011
Cut_typeFinishing
DisplayNameArbor Type Milling Cutters
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
Height0.25 44 5.5 7 88
Included_componentsAngle Milling Cutters
IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company E01.030R 5.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.030'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.210'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.005'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Item_package_weight5.01
Item_shapeRound
Item_type_keywordangle-milling-cutters
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Length3.0 5.5
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31VWRdd86NL.jpg
MaterialTypeCarbide Ultra Fine Grain Carbide
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeEND_MILLS
ProductTypeNameEND_MILLS TOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
String_value0.06 0.18 0.1875 3
TitleConical Tool Company E01.030R 5.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.030'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.210'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.005'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating u"Conical Tool Company E01.030R 5.0\xb0 Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.030'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.210'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.005'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating"
Tolerance_heldPrecision
TypeMillers
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width0.25 1000 3 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9183332111 @ $89.21
Grainger39VU6211
Suncoast ToolsE01.030R111 @ $61.92
AmazonSCB019N3DMW2111 @ $104.84
ZoroG01325661-211 @ $53.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company E01.030R 5.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.030'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.210'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.005'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Corner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelE01.030R
Part numberE01.030R
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNE01.030R
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)