As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Carriage Bolt,HDG,5/16-18x4 L,Pk50

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Hot Dipped Galvanized, Dia./Thread Size 5/16 In.-18, Fastener Length 4 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, Drill Size 21/64 in, Head Dia. 0.688 in, Head Height 11/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.156 in, Square Width 0.307 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Galvanized Nuts, Package Quantity 50

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL34924
CategoryIdL19
CategoryIdL24395
CategoryL1Fasteners
CategoryL2Screws & Bolts
CategoryL3Carriage Bolts
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku1LU90
Extra Product NameCarriage Bolt,HDG,5/16-18x4 L,Pk50
UPCNone
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight4.06
WeightUnitlbs
atoms50
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginZZ
height, moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length12.99
MPNU08307.031.0400
qtyInStock45
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG3178025
tierPrice118.29
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-carriage-bolt-hdg-516-18x4-l-pk50-u083070310400/i/G3178025/
width6.77
Thread Size, Dia /Thread Size, Screw Size5/16"-18
Fastener Length, Overall Length4 in
Neck Height, Head Height, Maximum Head Height11/64 in
Length4"
Square Width0.307 in
Square Height0.156 in
Drill Size, Maximum Neck Width21/64 in
Head Dia0.688 in
Maximum Neck Height3/16 in
Head Width45/64 in
Minimum Head Height, Minimum Neck Height5/32 in
Pack SizeSmall Pack
Maximum Head Diameter23/32 in
Neck Width, Minimum Neck Width5/16 in
Dimensional Standards, Fastener Industry Standards, Meets/ExceedsASME B18.5
Minimum Thread Length7/8 in
Minimum Head Diameter11/16 in
Item, Carriage Bolt Type, TypeCarriage Bolt
Material, Basic MaterialSteel
Material Grade/ClassGrade 2
Finish, Fastener FinishHot Dipped Galvanized
Thread TypeCoarse
Thread StylePartially Threaded
Neck TypeSquare
Thread Direction, Fastener Thread DirectionRight Hand
For Use WithGrade 2 Galvanized Nuts
Head Type, Head StyleRound
Grade2
System of MeasurementInch
Material GradeGrade A
Fastener Thread TypeUNC (Coarse)
Tensile Strength74,000 psi
Drive TypeNo Drive
Globally Sourced, Manufacturer LocationGlobally Sourced
StandardsASME B18.5 SAE J429
Material Quality Standard, Material Quality StandardsSAE J429

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG317802514511 @ $18.29