As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Mechanical Connector, For Conductor Material Copper, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum 3/0 AWG, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum 4/0 AWG, For Stud Size 1/2 in, Head Style Hex, Number of Holes 2, Hole Diameter 0.56 in, Hole Spacing 1.75 in, Body Material Copper, Maximum Operating Temperature 194 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Number of Conductors 1, Number of Terminations 1, Tongue Length 3.12 in, Tongue Width 1 in, Tongue Thickness 0.25 in, Connector Type Terminal

Mechanical Connector, For Conductor Material Copper, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum 3/0 AWG, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum 4/0 AWG, For Stud Size 1/2 in, Head Style Hex, Number of Holes 2, Hole Diameter 0.56 in, Hole Spacing 1.75 in, Body Material Copper, Maximum Operating Temperature 194 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Number of Conductors 1, Number of Terminations 1, Tongue Length 3.12 in, Tongue Width 1 in, Tongue Thickness 0.25 in, Connector Type Terminal

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameBurndy
ManufacturerBurndy BURNDY CAI - BURNDY
CategoryId, CategoryIdL44874
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL24522
CategoryIdL317869
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Wire Connectors & Terminals
CategoryL3Lugs & Split Bolts
CategoryL4Mechanical Lugs
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku22C095
UPC781810553640
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.4 0.02 1 1.0 1.00
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height1.7
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length4.5
moq, multiple, qtyInStock, qtyInStockOverride, tierMinQty1, No of Conductors, Number of Terminations, Number of Conductors, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpnsQA282N
qtySourceqtyInStockOverride
SKUG4678913
tierPrice192.69
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/burndy-mechanical-conn-terminal-40-to-30-awg-qa282n/i/G4678913/
width1.1
Product GroupBISS
Min Conductor Size, Size3/0 AWG Stranded
Max Conductor Size4/0 AWG Stranded
Stud Size, For Stud Size1/2 in
Length4.31 in 2.0 2.00 4.00 4.5 4.50 6 6.0 6.00
Width1.31 in 1.00 1.1 1.10 2.0 2.00 3 3.0 3.00 320 500 75
Length (Straight Wireway), Overall Length, Dimension - Length Overall inch4.31 in
Overall Width, Dimension - Height inch1.31 in
Wire Size Ranges3/0 AWG - 4/0 AWG
For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum, For Wire Size4/0 AWG
Hole Diameter, Dimension - Hole Size inch0.56 in
Tongue Length, Dimension - D inch3.12 in
For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum3/0 AWG
Overall Depth, Tongue Width1 in
Conductor Size3/0-4/0 AWG
Dimension - Hole Size fraction45185
Dimension - L Length Overall mm109 mm
Conductor - Copper Str Size Range3/0 AWG-4/0 AWG
Dimension - Stud Size inch44928
Conductor - Copper Str Navy Size150 (61) Navy;200 (61) Navy
Conductor - Copper Str Size3/0 AWG;4/0 AWG
Dimension - Height fraction42374
Dimension - N inch0.62 in
Dimension - Pad Width inch1.00 in
Dimension - Hole Size mm14 mm
Conductor - Copper Str Navy Size Range150 (61) Navy-200 (61) Navy
Dimension - F Width Center to Center inch, Hole Spacing1.75 in
Dimension - Bolt Size fraction1 to 2
ItemMechanical Connector
Connector TypeTerminal
Material, Body Material, For Conductor Material, MaterialTypeCopper
StandardsUL Listed
Head StyleHex
Maximum Voltage600 V
Special FeaturesHeavy Duty, Joining A Wide Range Of Cable
Torque250 in-lb
Connection OrientationCompact
Compatible with Product TypeCopper Cable
Maximum Operating Temperature194 Degrees F
Contact Finish, Plating TypeUnplated
Tongue Thickness0.25 in
TypeBolted Lugs & Terminals ean upc
Certification - CSA ApprovedNo
Physical Attribute - Screw TypeHexagonal Bolt
Standards - Industry Standards Met, Industry Standard(s)UL468A-468B
ASIN, AsinB008SC6G3C B07J2W49KT
Amount105.99 109.43 146.99 160.99
BrandBurndy CAI - BURNDY
Bullet_point, FeaturePrice For: Each Item : Mechanical Connector Material : Copper Stud Size : 1/2" Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 1.31" Max. Conductor Size : 4/0 AWG Stranded Length : 4.31" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 3/0 AWG Stranded No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
CatSports & Outdoors
CatId3375251
CatTree3375251 3375301 3386071 374773011
ClassificationId306629011 374780011
Connector_typeCrimp
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameTire Covers Wiring & Connecting
Height1.00 1.7 1.70 2.0 2.00 283 3 3.0 3.00 415 62 66
Identifier0696334065664 696334065664 7439163079524
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleBURNDY Mechanical Connector, Copper, Max. Conductor Size: 4/0 AWG Stranded Mechanical Conn, Terminal, 4/0 to 3/0 AWG
Item_type_keywordelectronic-component-interconnects sports-fan-tire-and-wheel-covers
Item_weight1.0
Keyword22C095 QA282N
Label, Publisher, StudioBURNDY CAI - BURNDY
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41U47zf1NxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41U47zf1NxL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/515GBg-13oL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/515GBg-13oL.jpg
List_price146.99
ManBURNDY
ProductCategoryId374780011 sports_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL HARDWARE
Product_description'Mechanical Connector, Connector Type Terminal, No. of Conductors 1, Min. Conductor Size 3/0 AWG Stranded, Max. Conductor Size 4/0 AWG Stranded, Stud Size 1/2 In., Material Copper, Length 4.31 In., Width 1.31 In., Standards UL468A-468B Listed' This terminal is designed for use in commercial applications. It features copper alloy body construction. Item: Mechanical Connector Connector Type: Terminal No. of Conductors: 1 Min. Conductor Size: 3/0 AWG Stranded Max. Conductor Size: 4/0 AWG Stranded Stud Size: 1/2" Material: Copper Length: 4.31" Width: 1.31" Standards: UL468A-468B Listed
Product_site_launch_date2016-11-30T12:00:00.000-08:00 2018-10-05T22:50:38.719Z
Rank1210 3260476
Temperature_rating257 degree fahrenheit
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41U47zf1NxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41U47zf1NxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/515GBg-13oL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51hUm4N4dYL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG46789131111 @ $92.69
Allied Electronics7148666211
Crescent Electric Supply CoQA282N11
Platt.com023665511
MegadepotQA282N111 @ $98.58
Raptor SuppliesAB6RAL111 @ $207.45
AmazonSCB008SC6G3C111 @ $95.36
usmegastore.comQA282N1-211 @ $98.58
kirbyrisk.com2448728111 @ $153.05
Graybar88047922111 @ $85.00
Crescent Electric Supply Co190739111
GalcoQA282N-BURN111 @ $143.09

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Mechanical Conn, Terminal, 4/0 to 3/0 AWG
Brand: Burndy
'Mechanical Connector, Connector Type Terminal, No. of Conductors 1, Min. Conductor Size 3/0 AWG Stranded, Max. Conductor Size 4/0 AWG Stranded, Stud Size 1/2 In., Material Copper, Length 4.31 In., Width 1.31 In., Standards UL468A-468B Listed'
Details
  • Price For: Each Item : Mechanical Connector Material : Copper Stud Size : 1/2" Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 1.31" Max. Conductor Size : 4/0 AWG Stranded Length : 4.31" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 3/0 AWG Stranded No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeHARDWARE
Part numberQA282N
Items per pack1
LabelBURNDY
ManufacturerBURNDY
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Item : Mechanical Connector Material : Copper Stud Size : 1/2" Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 1.31" Max. Conductor Size : 4/0 AWG Stranded Length : 4.31" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 3/0 AWG Stranded No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
CategorySports & Outdoors
MPNQA282N
Product groupBISS
Product typeHARDWARE
ManufacturerBURNDY
View on Amazon (paid link)
BURNDY Mechanical Connector, Copper, Max. Conductor Size: 4/0 AWG Stranded
Brand: CAI - BURNDY
This terminal is designed for use in commercial applications. It features copper alloy body construction. Item: Mechanical Connector Connector Type: Terminal No. of Conductors: 1 Min. Conductor Size: 3/0 AWG Stranded Max. Conductor Size: 4/0 AWG Stranded Stud Size: 1/2" Material: Copper Length: 4.31" Width: 1.31" Standards: UL468A-468B Listed
Listing
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
Part numberQA282N
LabelCAI - BURNDY
ManufacturerCAI - BURNDY
View on Amazon (paid link)