As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Profile Rib Cutter, 10 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Shank Dia.: 3/16"

5.0 Degree Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute 0.070'' Tip Diameter 3/16'' Shank ,0.490'' LOC ,3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius 5.0? Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.490'' LOC x 3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Part #E01.070R

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
Manufacturer, BrandConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameProfile Rib Cutter, 10 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Shank Dia.: 3/16"
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.17 5.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead12
extendedQty-2
height, width0.24
length3.75
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberE01.070R
qtyInStock0
SKUG9183804
tierPrice197.31
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-profile-rib-cutter-10-deg-0070-tip-dia-shank-dia-316-e01070r/i/G9183804/
Product GroupBISS
Tip Diameter0.070"
Cutting Direction, Spiral DirectionRight Hand
Included Angle10 Degrees
SeriesPRX
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
Helix Angle30 Degrees
Shank TypePlain
Finish, Finish_typeAlTiN
End Type- Holemaking, End_cut_typeCorner Radius
Large End Dia0.154 in
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side5.0 Degrees
ItemProfile Rib Cutter
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Length of Cut31/64 in
Material - Machining, MaterialUltra Fine Grain Carbide
Shank Dia3/16 in
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
Number of Flutes, Number_of_flutes4
Overall Length3 in
Corner Radius0.010 in
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB019N3DRMC
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Bullet_pointCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId5825199011
DisplayNameArbor Type Milling Cutters
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
Height0.25 44 5.5 7 88
Included_componentsAngle Milling Cutters
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company E01.070R 5.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.490'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Item_package_weight5.01
Item_type_keywordangle-milling-cutters
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Length3.0 5.5
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31VWRdd86NL.jpg
MaterialTypeCarbide Ultra Fine Grain Carbide
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeEND_MILLS
ProductTypeNameEND_MILLS TOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
String_value0.15 0.18 0.1875 3
TitleConical Tool Company E01.070R 5.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.490'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating u"Conical Tool Company E01.070R 5.0\xb0 Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.490'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating"
TypeMillers
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width0.25 1000 3 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9183804111 @ $97.31
Grainger39VU6611
Suncoast ToolsE01.070R111 @ $61.92
AmazonSCB019N3DRMC111 @ $109.02
ZoroG01325201-211 @ $53.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company E01.070R 5.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.490'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Corner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelE01.070R
Part numberE01.070R
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNE01.070R
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)