As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Motion Detector Transmitter, Operating Frequency 315.000 MHz, Transmission Range 1,500 ft, Compatible With DXS/DX Receivers, Powered By 9V Battery, For Use With DXS Receivers, Battery Life 3 yr, Height 4.4 in, Width 3.2 in, Depth 1.8 in, Features Walk-Test Mode, Includes Battery Saver Circuitry

The Linear DXS-54 is a supervised wireless PIR motion detector. Equipped with an IR motion detector, it senses motion and sends hourly status signals to report low battery conditions. This device features a built-in transmitter for wireless communication, ensuring reliable and efficient operation.

Motion Detector Transmitter, Operating Frequency 315.000 MHz, Transmission Range 1,500 ft, Compatible With DXS/DX Receivers, Powered By 9V Battery, For Use With DXS Receivers, Battery Life 3 yr, Height 4.4 in, Width 3.2 in, Depth 1.8 in, Features Walk-Test Mode, Includes Battery Saver Circuitry

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Brand, Label, Publisher, StudioLinear
CategoryId, CategoryIdL36237
CategoryIdL114
CategoryIdL24457
CategoryL1Safety
CategoryL2Facility & Worksite Safety
CategoryL3Fire Protection
CategoryL4Carbon Monoxide and Smoke Detectors
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC093863103483
GraingerSku45NK93
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.04 0.29999999974842282 0.29999999974842284 0.3
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginCN
height4.4
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length1.75
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberDXS-54
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG2439346
tierPrice190.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/linear-motion-detector-transmitter-315-mhz-dxs-54/i/G2439346/
width3.2
Width3.2 in 1498 3.299999996634 3.3 362 54 8.382
Depth1.8 in
Height4.4 in 1.799999998164 1.8 2070 4.572 500 75
ItemMotion Detector Transmitter
Operating Frequency315.000 MHz
Transmission Range1,500 ft
Compatible WithDXS/DX Receivers
Powered By9V Battery
IncludesBattery Saver Circuitry
FeaturesWalk-Test Mode
Battery Life3 yr
For Use WithDXS Receivers
ASIN, AsinB014W4QOSG
Amount, List_price121.72
Batteries_requiredTrue
BindingMisc.
Bullet_point9 volt alkaline battery supplied Battery saver circuitry DXS format Fresnel lens with 24 facets RF frequency: 315 MHz, 3.2" W x 4.4" H x 1.75" D
Chemical_nameslead
ClassificationId11040971
ColorWhite
Compliance_typechemical
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameMotion Detectors
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameLinear DXS-54 Supervised Passive Infrared Motion Detector Transmitter, White
Item_package_weight0.136077711
Item_type_keywordmotion-detectors
Item_weight0.3
Keyword637158
Length12.953999999999999 5.099999994797999606299213 5.099999994798 5.1
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31AGQfbi2SL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31AGQfbi2SL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/715IAnfokzL.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/electronics https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/electronics/11040971
Material, MaterialTypePlastic elctronics
Power_source_typeBattery Powered
ProductCategoryId11040971 ce_display_on_website
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
ProductType, ProductTypeNameMOTION_DETECTOR_DEVICE
Product_site_launch_date2015-09-02T08:00:01.000Z
Rank1573 1596 843666 857129
StrippedMpnsDXS54
TitleElectronics Linear DXS-54 Supervised Passive Infrared Motion Detector Transmitter, White Motion Detectors (Electronics)
TypeTransmitter
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31AGQfbi2SL._SL75_.jpg
Unitcentimeters inches kilograms pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website ce_display_on_website

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG2439346111 @ $90.99
alldataresource.comLIN-DXS541-211 @ $91.06
absupply.netLINEAR DXS-54111 @ $135.38

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Linear DXS-54 Supervised Passive Infrared Motion Detector Transmitter, White
Brand: Linear
Details
  • Fresnel lens with 24 facets
  • Battery saver circuitry
  • 9 volt alkaline battery supplied
  • DXS format
  • RF frequency: 315 MHz, 3.2" W x 4.4" H x 1.75" D
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeMOTION_DETECTOR_DEVICE
ModelDXS-54
Part numberDXS-54
Items per pack1
LabelLinear
ManufacturerLinear
View on Amazon (paid link)