As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

National Hardware N261636 V505 2-1/2" x 2-1/2" Non Removable Pin Hinge Zinc Plated Finish

HINGE BRD ZINC PLATED 2-1/2IN National Hardware Utility Hinge, 43 lb Weight, Door Leaf Width: 2-1/2 in, Door Leaf Thickness: 0.09 in, Frame Leaf Width: 2-1/2 in, Frame Leaf Thickness: 0.09 in, Number of Knuckles: 5, Pin Type: Riveted, Pin Diameter: 0.21 in, Full Mortise Mounting, Number of Mounting Holes: 6, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.23 in, Hole Spacing: 0.97 in, Cold Rolled Steel, Zinc, Dimensions: 2-1/2 in L x 2.61 in W

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerNational Hardware
CategoryIdL3Door Hinges
CategoryL1Windows and Door Hardware
CategoryL2Screen, Patio, Storm Door and Window Hardware
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameNational Hardware N261636 V505 2-1/2" x 2-1/2" Non Removable Pin Hinge Zinc Plated Finish
atoms, moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
diameter, height, length0.23
extendedQty, qtyInStock0
height_Attrib, length_AttribMounting Hole Diameter
MPNN261636
qtySourceupdateFromUrlEntry
tierPrice110.02
width2.5
width_AttribDoor Leaf Width
FinishZinc
DesignBroad Hinges
Height5.55
Length3.65
Width0.85
Hazardous MaterialNo
Country Origin CodeCN
Pin TypeRiveted
Number of Mounting Holes6
Door Leaf Thickness, Frame Leaf Thickness0.09"
Door Leaf Width, Frame leaf width2-1/2"
Mounting TypeFull Mortise
Weight Capacity43 lb
ApplicationFor interior use in residential applications
Mounting Hole Diameter0.23"
Dimensions2-1/2 in L x 2.61 in W
Hole Spacing0.97"
NomenclatureN261-636 HNGE BROAD ZN 2-1/2IN
Number of Knuckles5
MaterialCold Rolled Steel
Pin Diameter0.21"

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
DK HardwareN261636111 @ $10.02