As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Plain, Dia./Thread Size 3/8 In.-16, Fastener Length 1 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, SAE J429, Drill Size 25/64 in, Head Dia. 0.844 in, Head Height 13/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.219 in, Square Width 0.388 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Hex Nuts, Package Quantity 100

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Plain, Dia./Thread Size 3/8 In.-16, Fastener Length 1 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, SAE J429, Drill Size 25/64 in, Head Dia. 0.844 in, Head Height 13/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.219 in, Square Width 0.388 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Hex Nuts, Package Quantity 100

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL34924
CategoryIdL19
CategoryIdL24395
CategoryL1Fasteners
CategoryL2Screws & Bolts
CategoryL3Carriage Bolts
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku21A894
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight4.51
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginZZ
height2.5
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length5.5
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNU08300.037.0100
qtyInStock43
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG4457704
tierPrice118.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-carriage-bolt-38-16x1l-pk100-u083000370100/i/G4457704/
width5
Thread Size, Dia /Thread Size, Screw Size3/8"-16
Fastener Length, Minimum Thread Length, Overall Length1 in
Neck Height, Head Height, Maximum Head Height13/64 in
Head Dia0.844 in
Square Width0.388 in
Drill Size, Maximum Neck Width25/64 in
Length1"
Square Height0.219 in
Maximum Neck Height7/32 in
Dimensional StandardsASME B18.5
Head Width13/16 in
Neck Width, Minimum Neck Width3/8 in
Minimum Head Height, Minimum Neck Height3/16 in
Maximum Head Diameter27/32 in
Minimum Head Diameter25/32 in
Item, Carriage Bolt Type, TypeCarriage Bolt
Material, Basic MaterialSteel
Material Grade/ClassGrade 2
Finish, Fastener FinishPlain
Thread TypeCoarse
Thread StyleFully Threaded
Neck TypeSquare
Thread Direction, Fastener Thread DirectionRight Hand
Tensile Strength74,000 psi
Fastener Thread TypeUNC (Coarse)
System of MeasurementInch
Material GradeGrade A
Fastener Industry StandardsASME B18.5, SAE J429
GradeA
For Use WithGrade 2 Hex Nuts
Meets/ExceedsASME B18.5 & SAE J429
Head Type, Head StyleRound
Drive TypeNo Drive
StandardsASME B18.5 SAE J429
Globally Sourced, Manufacturer LocationGlobally Sourced
Material Quality Standard, Material Quality StandardsSAE J429
Thread Fit2A

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG445770414311 @ $18.99
grainger.caEBP21A894111 @ $15.78