As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

P0179NLT Pulse Electronics Power | Inductors, Coils, Chokes | DigiKey

Unshielded 2 Coil Inductor Array 88.2 ?H Inductance - Connected in Series 22.1 ?H Inductance - Connected in Parallel 66.3mOhm Max DC Resistance (DCR) - Parallel 2.6 A Nonstandard

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, MfrPulse Electronics Power
Extra Product NameP0179NLT Pulse Electronics Power | Inductors, Coils, Chokes | DigiKey
atoms, moq, multiple1
MPNP0179NLT
qtyInStock0
SKUP0179NLT-ND
CategoryInductors, Coils, Chokes
SeriesTape & Reel (TR)
PackageActive
Part Status?10%
Tolerance66.3mOhm Max
DC Resistance (DCR) - Parallel266mOhm Max
DC Resistance (DCR) - SeriesUnshielded
Shielding-
Ratings-40?C ~ 130?C
Operating TemperatureSurface Mount
Mounting TypeNonstandard
Package / Case0.500" L x 0.500" W (12.70mm x 12.70mm)
Size / Dimension0.215" (5.46mm)
Height2
Number of Coils22.1 ?H
Inductance - Connected In Parallel88.2 ?H
Inductance - Connected In Series2.6 A
Current Rating - Parallel1.3 A

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Digi-KeyP0179NLT-ND11
HotendaH211993111
Digi-Key226650811