As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Carriage Bolt,1/2-13x2 1/2L,PK25

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Plain, Dia./Thread Size 1/2 In.-13, Fastener Length 2 1/2 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, SAE J429, Drill Size 33/64 in, Head Dia. 1.094 in, Head Height 17/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.281 in, Square Width 0.515 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Hex Nuts, Package Quantity 25

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL34924
CategoryIdL1, qtyInStock9
CategoryIdL24395
CategoryL1Fasteners
CategoryL2Screws & Bolts
CategoryL3Carriage Bolts
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku21A906
Extra Product NameCarriage Bolt,1/2-13x2 1/2L,PK25
UPCNone
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight3.95
WeightUnitlbs
atoms25
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginZZ
height2
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length6.3
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNU08300.050.0250
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG4457862
tierPrice119.05
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-carriage-bolt-12-13x2-12l-pk25-u083000500250/i/G4457862/
width5
Thread Size, Dia /Thread Size, Screw Size1/2"-13
Fastener Length, Overall Length2 1/2 in
Neck Height, Head Height, Maximum Head Height17/64 in
Drill Size, Maximum Neck Width33/64 in
Square Height0.281 in
Length2-1/2"
Square Width0.515 in
Head Dia1.094 in
Minimum Neck Width31/64 in
Dimensional StandardsASME B18.5
Maximum Head Diameter1 3/32 in
Minimum Head Diameter1 1/32 in
Minimum Thread Length1 1/4 in
Head Width1 1/16 in
Pack SizeSmall Pack
Neck Width1/2 in
Maximum Neck Height9/32 in
Minimum Head Height, Minimum Neck Height1/4 in
Item, Carriage Bolt Type, TypeCarriage Bolt
Material, Basic MaterialSteel
Material Grade/ClassGrade 2
Finish, Fastener FinishPlain
Thread TypeCoarse
Thread StylePartially Threaded
Neck TypeSquare
Thread Direction, Fastener Thread DirectionRight Hand
Fastener Thread TypeUNC (Coarse)
Tensile Strength74,000 psi
Fastener Industry StandardsASME B18.5, SAE J429
GradeA
System of MeasurementInch
Meets/ExceedsASME B18.5 & SAE J429
Material GradeGrade A
For Use WithGrade 2 Hex Nuts
Head Type, Head StyleRound
Drive TypeNo Drive
Globally Sourced, Manufacturer LocationGlobally Sourced
StandardsASME B18.5 SAE J429
Thread Fit2A
Material Quality Standard, Material Quality StandardsSAE J429

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG44578621911 @ $19.05
grainger.caEBP21A906111 @ $19.97