As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Carriage Bolt,Zinc,1/2-13x1 L,Pk50

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade 5, Fastener Finish Zinc Plated, Dia./Thread Size 1/2 In.-13, Fastener Length 1 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, Drill Size 33/64 in, Head Dia. 1.094 in, Head Height 17/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.281 in, Square Width 0.515 in, Tensile Strength 120,000 psi, For Use With Grade 5 Nuts, Package Quantity 50

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL34924
CategoryIdL19
CategoryIdL24395
CategoryL1Fasteners
CategoryL2Screws & Bolts
CategoryL3Carriage Bolts
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku2DU60
Extra Product NameCarriage Bolt,Zinc,1/2-13x1 L,Pk50
UPCNone
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight4.66
WeightUnitlbs
atoms50
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginZZ
height, moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length12.99
MPNU08320.050.0100
qtyInStock43
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG0319645
tierPrice125.79
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-carriage-bolt-zinc-12-13x1-l-pk50-u083200500100/i/G0319645/
width6.77
Thread Size, Dia /Thread Size, Screw Size1/2"-13
Fastener Length, Minimum Thread Length, Overall Length1 in
Neck Height13/64 in
Head Dia1.094 in
Head Height, Maximum Head Height17/64 in
Length1"
Drill Size33/64 in
Square Width0.515 in
Square Height0.281 in
Maximum Neck Height7/32 in
Maximum Head Diameter1 3/32 in
Minimum Neck Height3/16 in
Neck Width, Minimum Neck Width3/8 in
Minimum Head Height1/4 in
Minimum Head Diameter1 1/32 in
Pack SizeSmall Pack
Maximum Neck Width25/64 in
Head Width1 1/16 in
Dimensional Standards, Meets/Exceeds, Fastener Industry StandardsASME B18.5
Item, Carriage Bolt Type, TypeCarriage Bolt
Material, Basic MaterialSteel
Material Grade/Class, Material GradeGrade 5
Finish, Fastener FinishZinc Plated
Thread TypeCoarse
Thread StyleFully Threaded
Neck TypeSquare
Thread Direction, Fastener Thread DirectionRight Hand
System of MeasurementInch
Fastener Thread TypeUNC (Coarse)
Tensile Strength120,000 psi
Head Type, Head StyleRound
Grade5
For Use WithGrade 5 Nuts
Drive TypeNo Drive
StandardsASME B18.5 SAE J429
Material Quality Standard, Material Quality StandardsSAE J429
Globally Sourced, Manufacturer LocationGlobally Sourced

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG031964514311 @ $25.79
grainger.caEBP2DU60111 @ $32.71