As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Crescent Retaining Ring, System of Measurement Inch, Location Style External, Thickness 0.035 in, Fits Shaft Diameter 9/16 in, For Bore Diameter Not Applicable, Fits Groove Diameter 0.507 in, Fits Groove Width 0.039 in, Fits Groove Depth 0.028 in, Free Inside Diameter 0.497 in, Free Outside Diameter 0.653 in, Clearance Diameter 0.67 in, Material Steel, Finish Zinc Plated, Material Grade/Class Ungraded, Tensile Strength 120,000 psi, Ring Type Crescent Retaining Ring

Crescent Retaining Ring, System of Measurement Inch, Location Style External, Thickness 0.035 in, Fits Shaft Diameter 9/16 in, For Bore Diameter Not Applicable, Fits Groove Diameter 0.507 in, Fits Groove Width 0.039 in, Fits Groove Depth 0.028 in, Free Inside Diameter 0.497 in, Free Outside Diameter 0.653 in, Clearance Diameter 0.67 in, Material Steel, Finish Zinc Plated, Material Grade/Class Ungraded, Tensile Strength 120,000 psi, Ring Type Crescent Retaining Ring

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL317152
CategoryIdL19
CategoryIdL217153
CategoryL1Fasteners
CategoryL2Retaining Rings
CategoryL3External Retaining Rings
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC848790003777
GraingerSku5CU43
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight0.04
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, width1
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length4
MPNC-56ST ZD
qtyInStock7
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG2013444
tierPrice14.05
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-external-retaining-ring-steel-yellow-zinc-finish-916-in-shaft-dia-50-pk-c-56st-zd/i/G2013444/
For Shaft Dia, Fits Shaft Diameter9/16 in
Fits Groove Dia0.507"
Fits Groove Width0.039 in
Fits Groove Depth0.028 in
Clearance Dia Free O D, Free Outside Diameter0.653 in
Clearance Dia (Released), Clearance Diameter0.67 in
Groove Width Tolerance+0.003/-0.000 in
Groove Dia Tolerance, Groove Diameter Tolerance+/-0.003 in
Free Inside Diameter0.497 in
Fits Groove Diameter0.507 in
For Bore DiameterNot Applicable
ItemRetaining Ring
TypeExternal
MaterialSteel
FinishYellow Zinc
Thickness0.035 in
System of MeasurementInch
Free I D0.497"
Free O D0.653"
Meets/ExceedsASME

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG20134441711 @ $4.05
grainger.caWWG5CU43111 @ $8.66