As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Plain, Dia./Thread Size 1/2 In.-13, Fastener Length 1 1/2 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, SAE J429, Drill Size 33/64 in, Head Dia. 1.094 in, Head Height 17/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.281 in, Square Width 0.515 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Hex Nuts, Package Quantity 50

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Plain, Dia./Thread Size 1/2 In.-13, Fastener Length 1 1/2 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, SAE J429, Drill Size 33/64 in, Head Dia. 1.094 in, Head Height 17/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.281 in, Square Width 0.515 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Hex Nuts, Package Quantity 50

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL34924
CategoryIdL19
CategoryIdL24395
CategoryL1Fasteners
CategoryL2Screws & Bolts
CategoryL3Carriage Bolts
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku21A903
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight5.84
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginZZ
height2.5
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length7
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNU08300.050.0150
qtyInStock26
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG4457835
tierPrice111.19
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-carriage-bolt-12-13x1-12l-pk50-u083000500150/i/G4457835/
width5
Thread Size, Dia /Thread Size, Screw Size1/2"-13
Fastener Length, Overall Length1 1/2 in
Neck Height, Head Height, Maximum Neck Width, Maximum Head Height17/64 in
Head Dia1.094 in
Square Width0.515 in
Square Height0.281 in
Drill Size33/64 in
Length1-1/2"
Maximum Neck Height9/32 in
Minimum Head Diameter1 1/32 in
Minimum Neck Width, Minimum Neck Height, Neck Width, Minimum Head Height1/4 in
Maximum Head Diameter1 3/32 in
Dimensional StandardsASME B18.5
Head Width1 1/16 in
Minimum Thread Length1 1/4 in
Item, Carriage Bolt Type, TypeCarriage Bolt
Material, Basic MaterialSteel
Material Grade/ClassGrade 2
Finish, Fastener FinishPlain
Thread TypeCoarse
Thread StyleFully Threaded
Neck TypeSquare
Thread Direction, Fastener Thread DirectionRight Hand
Material GradeGrade A
For Use WithGrade 2 Hex Nuts
Fastener Thread TypeUNC (Coarse)
Meets/ExceedsASME B18.5 & SAE J429
GradeA
Tensile Strength74,000 psi
Head Type, Head StyleRound
System of MeasurementInch
Fastener Industry StandardsASME B18.5, SAE J429
Drive TypeNo Drive
Thread Fit2A
Material Quality Standard, Material Quality StandardsSAE J429
Globally Sourced, Manufacturer LocationGlobally Sourced
StandardsASME B18.5 SAE J429

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG445783512611 @ $11.19
grainger.caEBP21A903111 @ $17.70