As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Plain, Dia./Thread Size 5/16 In.-18, Fastener Length 1 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, SAE J429, Drill Size 21/64 in, Head Dia. 0.719 in, Head Height 11/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.187 in, Square Width 0.324 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Hex Nuts, Package Quantity 100

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Plain, Dia./Thread Size 5/16 In.-18, Fastener Length 1 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, SAE J429, Drill Size 21/64 in, Head Dia. 0.719 in, Head Height 11/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.187 in, Square Width 0.324 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Hex Nuts, Package Quantity 100

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL34924
CategoryIdL19
CategoryIdL24395
CategoryL1Fasteners
CategoryL2Screws & Bolts
CategoryL3Carriage Bolts
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku21A887
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight3.13
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginZZ
height1.4
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length6.6
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNU08300.031.0100
qtyInStock18
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG4457643
tierPrice19.39
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-carriage-bolt-516-18x1l-pk100-u083000310100/i/G4457643/
width5.5
Thread Size, Dia /Thread Size, Screw Size5/16"-18
Fastener Length, Overall Length1 in
Neck Height, Head Height, Maximum Head Height11/64 in
Head Dia0.719 in
Square Width0.324 in
Square Height0.187 in
Drill Size, Maximum Neck Width21/64 in
Length1"
Neck Width, Minimum Neck Width5/16 in
Head Width45/64 in
Maximum Neck Height3/16 in
Minimum Neck Height, Minimum Head Height5/32 in
Minimum Head Diameter11/16 in
Dimensional StandardsASME B18.5
Minimum Thread Length7/8 in
Maximum Head Diameter23/32 in
Item, Carriage Bolt Type, TypeCarriage Bolt
Material, Basic MaterialSteel
Material Grade/ClassGrade 2
Finish, Fastener FinishPlain
Thread TypeCoarse
Thread StylePartially Threaded
Neck TypeSquare
Thread Direction, Fastener Thread DirectionRight Hand
For Use WithGrade 2 Hex Nuts
Fastener Thread TypeUNC (Coarse)
GradeA
Meets/ExceedsASME B18.5 & SAE J429
System of MeasurementInch
Fastener Industry StandardsASME B18.5, SAE J429
Head Type, Head StyleRound
Material GradeGrade A
Tensile Strength74,000 psi
Drive TypeNo Drive
Globally Sourced, Manufacturer LocationGlobally Sourced
Thread Fit2A
Material Quality Standard, Material Quality StandardsSAE J429
StandardsASME B18.5 SAE J429

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG445764311811 @ $9.39
grainger.caEBP21A887111 @ $12.33
Grainger21A88712811 @ $14.36