As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Rectangle Stock, PTFE, Standard, Plastic Length 36 in, Plastic Width 2 in, Plastic Thickness 0.375 in, White, Plastic Clarity Opaque, Tensile Strength 4,350 psi, Impact Strength 3.0 ft-lb/in, Friction Coefficient 0.08, Water Absorption 0.01 Percent, Plastic Density 0.08 lb/cu in, Corrosion and Chemical Resistance Excellent

Rectangle Stock, PTFE, Standard, Plastic Length 36 in, Plastic Width 2 in, Plastic Thickness 0.375 in, White, Plastic Clarity Opaque, Tensile Strength 4,350 psi, Impact Strength 3.0 ft-lb/in, Friction Coefficient 0.08, Water Absorption 0.01 Percent, Plastic Density 0.08 lb/cu in, Corrosion and Chemical Resistance Excellent

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL310262
CategoryIdL137
CategoryIdL219007
CategoryL1Raw Materials
CategoryL2Plastics
CategoryL3Plastic Sheets
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku30GD50
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight2.55
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
color, Plastic Color, ColorWhite
countryOfOriginIT
height, qtyInStock2
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length36
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNG15-TRB-.375-2X3
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG7932811
tierPrice1134.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-white-ptfe-rectangle-stock-36-l-x-2-w-x-0375-thick-g15-trb-375-2x3/i/G7932811/
width0.38
Plastic Width2"
Plastic Length36"
Length3 ft
Width2 in
Plastic Width Tolerance+/-0.250 in
Plastic Length Tolerance+/-0.500 in
Nominal Size2 in W x 36 in L
ItemRectangle Stock
Plastic Material, MaterialPTFE
Plastic Thickness0.375"
Resistant ToChemicals, Solvents, Ozone, Light, Radiations
Thickness0.375 in
Tensile Strength4,350 psi
DurometerShore D55
Temp Range-328 Degrees to 500 Degrees F
StandardsFDA
Plastic ClarityOpaque
Friction RatingVery Slippery
Friction Coefficient0.08
Plastic Hardness RatingMedium Soft
Wear FactorExcellent

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG79328111211 @ $134.99