As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Key Pad, Operating Frequency 315.000 MHz, Transmission Range 1,500 ft, Compatible With DVS1200/DVS2400/DUAL824, Powered By 9V Battery, Number of Buttons 18, Operating Temp. Range 32 Degrees to 120 Degrees F, Battery Life 3 yr, Height 3.6 in, Width 3.8 in, Depth 1.3 in, Features Table/Wall Mount, Includes 9V Battery

The Linear DXS-10 Supervised Remote Keypad is a telephone-style keypad with system mode keys, designed for wall mounting or tabletop use. It features arming, disarming, fire, and emergency alarm capabilities, and is powered by a single 9-volt battery, which is included. The keypad operates at an RF frequency of 315 MHz, with dimensions of 3.8 inches wide, 3.56 inches high, and 1.25 inches deep.

Key Pad, Operating Frequency 315.000 MHz, Transmission Range 1,500 ft, Compatible With DVS1200/DVS2400/DUAL824, Powered By 9V Battery, Number of Buttons 18, Operating Temp. Range 32 Degrees to 120 Degrees F, Battery Life 3 yr, Height 3.6 in, Width 3.8 in, Depth 1.3 in, Features Table/Wall Mount, Includes 9V Battery

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioLinear
CategoryId, CategoryIdL46246
CategoryIdL127
CategoryIdL217836
CategoryIdL313106
CategoryL1Hardware & Building Materials
CategoryL2Door Hardware & Components
CategoryL3Door Locks and Deadbolts
CategoryL4Keyless Access Control Locks
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN093863103650
GraingerSku45NK76
UPC093863103650 93863103650
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.42 0.17636800934069835 0.1763680093406983604675034 0.18
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginCN
height3.56
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length1.25
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, CatalogNumberList, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberDXS-10
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG2439486
tierPrice161.29
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/linear-key-pad-1500-ft-315-mhz-3-5164inw-dxs-10/i/G2439486/
width3.8
EAN, EANList, UPCList93863103650
Product GroupBISS
Height3.6 in 1.99999999796 1068 2 2.0 448 5.08 67
Width3.8 in 1191 3.799999996124 3.8 500 75 9.652
Depth1.3 in
ItemKey Pad
Powered By9V Battery
Operating Frequency315.000 MHz
Transmission Range1,500 ft
Compatible WithDVS1200/DVS2400/DUAL824
Number of Buttons18
Operating Temp Range32 Degrees to 120 Degrees F
Battery Life3 yr
FeaturesTable/Wall Mount
Includes9V battery
ASIN, AsinB014W4QMFQ
Amount, List_price81.15
BindingMisc.
Bullet_pointArming, disarming, fire, and emergency alarm capabilities Powered by one 9-volt battery (included) RF frequency: 315 MHz, 3.8" W x 3.56" H x 1.25" D Telephone style keypad plus system mode keys Wall mounting or tabletop use
CatElectronics
CatId172282
CatTree11041121 172282 493964 524136
ClassificationId11041131
ColorWhite
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
DepartmentObservation & Security
DisplayNameAccess-Control Keypads
FeatureArming, disarming, fire, and emergency alarm capabilities
Identifier0093863103650 093863103650
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
IsBrandQueryTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameLinear DXS-10 Supervised Remote Keypad, White
Item_package_weight0.07999918341611607
Item_type_keywordaccess-control-keypads
Item_weight0.18
Keyword637158
LegalDisclaimerWarranty does not cover misuse of product.
Length12.192 4.799999995104 4.8
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51JcvcpqlGL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51JcvcpqlGL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71DGZ5FCNxL.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/electronics/11041131
Material, MaterialTypePlastic elctronics
ProductCategoryId11041121 11041131 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductType, ProductTypeNameMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
Product_site_launch_date2004-09-14T00:01:00-00:00
Rank1026 342128 3502 368 369 736 835 924
SkuLINEAR DXS-10
StrippedMpnsDXS10
TitleLinear DXS-10 Supervised Remote Keypad, White Security Access-Control Keypads
TypeKeypad ean upc
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51JcvcpqlGL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51JcvcpqlGL._SL75_.jpg
Unitcentimeters inches kilograms pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG2439486111 @ $61.29
alldataresource.comLIN-DXS101-211 @ $61.24
absupply.netLINEAR DXS-10111 @ $86.13

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Linear DXS-10 Supervised Remote Keypad, White
Brand: Linear
Details
  • Arming, disarming, fire, and emergency alarm capabilities
  • Telephone style keypad plus system mode keys
  • Wall mounting or tabletop use
  • Powered by one 9-volt battery (included)
  • RF frequency: 315 MHz, 3.8" W x 3.56" H x 1.25" D
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
ModelDXS-10
Part numberDXS-10
Items per pack1
LabelLinear
ManufacturerLinear
Catalog
FeatureArming, disarming, fire, and emergency alarm capabilities
CategoryElectronics
MPNDXS-10
UPC93863103650
EAN93863103650
Product groupBISS
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
ManufacturerLinear
View on Amazon (paid link)