As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Tapered End Mill, 30 Deg, 0.500" Tip Dia, Dimension Type: Fractional Inch

15.0 Degree Carbide Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute 1/2'' Tip Diameter 1.1699'' Large Diameter ,3/4'' Shank ,1 1/4'' Length of Cut 15.0? Carbide TEM - 4 Flute x 1/2'' Tip x 1.1699'' LD x 3/4'' Shank x 1 1/4'' LOC x 3 1/2'' OAL Conical Part #P-805C

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
ManufacturerConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameTapered End Mill, 30 Deg, 0.500" Tip Dia, Dimension Type: Fractional Inch
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight1.2 0.000625 4.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead12
extendedQty-2
height, width1.46
length4.38
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberP-805C
qtyInStock0
SKUG9206484
tierPrice1364.13
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-tapered-end-mill-30-deg-0500-tip-dia-dimension-type-fractional-inch-p-805c/i/G9206484/
Product Group, ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS
Material - Machining, Material, MaterialTypeSub-Micron Grain Carbide
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side15.0 Degrees
Length of Cut1 1/4 in
Overall Length3 1/2 in
Number of Flutes4
Shank Dia3/4 in
Cutting Direction, Spiral DirectionRight Hand
Helix Angle, Included Angle30 Degrees
Shank TypePlain
FinishBright (Uncoated)
ItemTapered End Mill
Tip Diameter0.500"
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Large End Dia1.170 in
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
End Type- HolemakingSquare End
SeriesTCX
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB019MPZ5YO
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Bullet_pointMulti-flute, three and four flute design allows for proper chip evacuation through a variety of materials and applications while maximizing machine performance when possible Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds Standard square end to create sharp corners in finishing operations
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 256305011 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId340047011
DisplayNameTapered
FeatureStandard square end to create sharp corners in finishing operations
Finish_typeUncoated
Height0.25 111 17 3.5
Included_componentsTapered End Mills
IsBrandQueryTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company P-805C 15.0° Carbide Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute x 1/2'' Tip x 1.1699'' Large Diameter x 3/4'' Shank x 1 1/4'' Length of Cut x 3 1/2'' Overall Length
Item_package_weight4.01
Item_type_keywordtapered-end-mills
Length3.5
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31s-nzTyjgL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31s-nzTyjgL.jpg
Measurement_systemImperial
ProductType, ProductTypeNameTOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
SkuCONICAL TOOL E-805C
String_value0.75
TitleConical Tool Company P-805C 15.0° Carbide Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute x 1/2'' Tip x 1.1699'' Large Diameter x 3/4'' Shank x 1 1/4'' Length of Cut x 3 1/2'' Overall Length u"Conical Tool Company P-805C 15.0\xb0 Carbide Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute x 1/2'' Tip x 1.1699'' Large Diameter x 3/4'' Shank x 1 1/4'' Length of Cut x 3 1/2'' Overall Length"
TypeMillers Plain Shank
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31s-nzTyjgL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31s-nzTyjgL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_display_on_website
Width0.25 3.5 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9206484111 @ $364.13
Suncoast ToolsP-805C111 @ $369.37

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company P-805C 15.0° Carbide Tapered End Mill - 4 Flute x 1/2'' Tip x 1.1699'' Large Diameter x 3/4'' Shank x 1 1/4'' Length of Cut x 3 1/2'' Overall Length
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Standard square end to create sharp corners in finishing operations
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Multi-flute, three and four flute design allows for proper chip evacuation through a variety of materials and applications while maximizing machine performance when possible
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelP-805C
Part numberP-805C
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureStandard square end to create sharp corners in finishing operations
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNP-805C
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)