As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Carbon Steel, Yellow Zinc, Crescent Retaining Ring - 5CU47|C-75ST ZD - Grainger

Crescent Retaining Ring, System of Measurement Inch, Location Style External, Thickness 0.042 in, Fits Shaft Diameter 3/4 in, For Bore Diameter Not Applicable, Fits Groove Diameter 0.676 in, Fits Groove Width 0.046 in, Fits Groove Depth 0.037 in, Free Inside Diameter 0.665 in, Free Outside Diameter 0.845 in, Clearance Diameter 0.87 in, Material Steel, Finish Zinc Plated, Material Grade/Class Ungraded, Tensile Strength 150,000 psi, Ring Type Crescent Retaining Ring

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerGRAINGER APPROVED
DimensionUnitinch
HazmatFalse
Extra Product NameCarbon Steel, Yellow Zinc, Crescent Retaining Ring - 5CU47|C-75ST ZD - Grainger
diameter, height0.87
height_AttribClearance Dia. (Released)
length0.037
length_AttribFits Groove Depth
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPN, Mfr Model?C-75ST ZD
qtyInStock0
SKU, Item?5CU47
tierPrice117.67
width0.046
width_AttribFits Groove Width
TypeExternal
MaterialCarbon Steel
FinishYellow Zinc
For Shaft Dia3/4 in
Free I D0.665 in
Free O D, Clearance Dia Free O D0.845 in
Thickness0.042 in
Thickness Tolerance+/-0.002 in
Fits Groove Dia0.676 in
Groove Dia Tolerance+/-0.003 in
Fits Groove Width0.046 in
Groove Width Tolerance+0.003 in
Fits Groove Depth0.037 in
Clearance Dia (Released)0.87 in
Tensile Strength (PSI)150,000 psi
Rockwell HardnessRC47-53
Meets/ExceedsASME
Package Quantity50
Product TypeCrescent Retaining Ring
UNSPSC31163202
Country of OriginUSA

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Grainger5CU47111 @ $17.67
ZoroG32596631111 @ $7.89
grainger.caWWG5CU47111 @ $12.46