As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Centrifuge without Rotor, Type - Centrifuge Benchtop, Refrigerated No, Capacity - Lab Equipment 6 x 50mL, Max. Speed - Lab Equipment 6,000 RPM, Lab Rotor Type Angled, Fixed, Swing-Out, Speed Control Variable, Programmable Yes, Display Digital, Adapters Included None, Lab Rotor Material Aluminum, Overall Depth 15.4 in, Overall Height 10.5 in, Overall Width 11.5 in

Centrifuge without Rotor, Type - Centrifuge Benchtop, Refrigerated No, Capacity - Lab Equipment 6 x 50mL, Max. Speed - Lab Equipment 6,000 RPM, Lab Rotor Type Angled, Fixed, Swing-Out, Speed Control Variable, Programmable Yes, Display Digital, Adapters Included None, Lab Rotor Material Aluminum, Overall Depth 15.4 in, Overall Height 10.5 in, Overall Width 11.5 in

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioOhaus
CategoryId, CategoryIdL214186
CategoryIdL113001
CategoryL1Lab Equipment & Supplies
CategoryL2Lab Equipment
CategoryL3Centrifuges
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku404U24
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight190 30.0490063106 33 33.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginDE
height21
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length26.5
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpnsFC5706
perItemShipping100.00
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG2114563
tierPrice12064.7
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/ohaus-centrifuge-aluminum-white-6-x-50ml-cap-fc5706/i/G2114563/
width21.5
Product GroupBISS
Tube Size50mL
Maximum Test Tube Size50 mL
Overall Height10.5 in
Overall Depth15.4 in
Overall Width11.5 in
Width11.5" 1000 11.5 16.1399999835372 40.9956 500 75
ItemCentrifuge
Item - CentrifugesCentrifuge without Rotor
Type - CentrifugeBenchtop
RefrigeratedNo
Capacity - Lab Equipment6 x 50mL
Max Speed - Lab Equipment6,000 RPM
Lab Rotor TypeAngled, Fixed, Swing-Out
Speed Control - CentrifugesVariable
ProgrammableYes
DisplayDigital
StandardsCE
Maximum RCF4427 x g
Angled RotorY
Motor TypeBrushless
Lab Rotor MaterialAluminum
For Use WithMicroliter Tubes
Amps AC15
Hz50/60
ASIN, AsinB075QJHT87
Amount2183.00
BindingMisc.
Bullet_point200 rpm - 6,000 rpm Frontier 5706 can accommodate standard tube sizes from 1.5 mL to 50 mL and can hold six 50 mL tubes and 12 15 mL tubes during one process, providing centrifugation for a wide variety of applications Frontier 5706 has a lid locking system and sensor that stops the centrifuge if the rotors become imbalanced, protecting the operator from being injured by the spinning rotors Maximum Relative Centrifuge Force (x g) 4,427 g With an easy-to-turn control knob, a large LCD display and capabilities to set and view speed in both rpm and g-force, enjoy precise results and enhanced functionality with extremely simple operation
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 317970011 317980011 317983011
ClassificationId317984011
CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameBenchtop Centrifuges
FeatureWith an easy-to-turn control knob, a large LCD display and capabilities to set and view speed in both rpm and g-force, enjoy precise results and enhanced functionality with extremely simple operation
Height10.5 15.5899999840982 454 54.2036 68 908
Identifier0663546987688 663546987688
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
IsAdultProduct0 false
IsBrandQuery, IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleOHAUS FC5706 Multi-Function Centrifuge
Item_package_weight13.63
Item_type_keywordscience-lab-benchtop-centrifuges
Length15.5 21.3399999782332 39.5986
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41iyRpuH0wL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41iyRpuH0wL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51N8m-ep5AL.jpg
Material, MaterialTypeCorrosion-resistant stainless steel chamber with Polycarbonate/ABS plastic lid
ProductCategoryId317984011 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductType, ProductTypeNameLAB_SUPPLY
Product_site_launch_date2017-09-18T08:00:01.000Z
Rank108469 177 208 259 27 270 830409 889785 910028 923461
ReleaseDate2017-09-18
SkuOHAUS FC5706
Street_date2017-09-18T00:00:01Z
String_value10.5
TypeCount ean upc
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41BvFs-gDWL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41iyRpuH0wL._SL75_.jpg
Unitcentimeters inches kilograms pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG2114563111 @ $2064.70
sustainablesupply.comC29091701-211 @ $3466.03
globaltestsupply.com3013087512 to 3 Weeks11 @ $2019.60
globaltestsupply.com3013087615 Days11 @ $2071.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

OHAUS FC5706 Multi-Function Centrifuge
Brand: Ohaus
Details
  • With an easy-to-turn control knob, a large LCD display and capabilities to set and view speed in both rpm and g-force, enjoy precise results and enhanced functionality with extremely simple operation
  • Frontier 5706 can accommodate standard tube sizes from 1.5 mL to 50 mL and can hold six 50 mL tubes and 12 15 mL tubes during one process, providing centrifugation for a wide variety of applications
  • Frontier 5706 has a lid locking system and sensor that stops the centrifuge if the rotors become imbalanced, protecting the operator from being injured by the spinning rotors
  • 200 rpm - 6,000 rpm
  • Maximum Relative Centrifuge Force (x g) 4,427 g
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeLAB_SUPPLY
ModelFC5706
Part numberFC5706
Items per pack1
LabelOhaus
ManufacturerOhaus
Catalog
FeatureWith an easy-to-turn control knob, a large LCD display and capabilities to set and view speed in both rpm and g-force, enjoy precise results and enhanced functionality with extremely simple operation
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNFC5706
Product groupBISS
Product typeLAB_SUPPLY
ManufacturerOhaus
View on Amazon (paid link)