As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

BOSS Audio . TW30

JB Tools has the best prices on auto diagnostic tools, auto parts, air tools, power tools, hand tools, mechanic shop equipment, and adhesives for repairs.

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameBOSS Audio
ManufacturerBOSS Audio BOSS AUDIO BOSS Audio Systems
UPC791489180115 392318898579 809387608546
Weight2.7 0.0 0.00 2.58 2.70 2.85
WeightUnitlbs
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity, Quantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpnsTW30
qtyInStock0
SKUBOS-TW30
tierPrice117.45
EAN, EANList809188512844 858399192376
Product GroupAutomotive Parts and Accessories
ASINB000AQ6HN8 B004Y3ZFPO B00YBS472Y B07BV131TR
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_included, Includes_rechargable_battery, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
Amount209.99 29.00
AsinB000AQ6HN8 B004Y3ZFPO B00YBS472Y
Aspectexception proper_shipping_name transportation_regulatory_class
Audio_output_modeStereo
Batteries_requiredFalse True
BindingElectronics Wireless Phone Accessory
BrandBOSS Audio BOSS Audio Systems
Bullet_point3 Year Platinum Online Dealer Warranty 300 Watt Max (1200 Watt Total per 8 pack) Boss Audio Boss Tw30 Car Tweeter Black 250 Watts 3Inch Bullet Depth 1.3" x Width 3.8" x Height 1.6", Weight Per Pair: 1.3 Lbs. Flush Mount Mounting Impedance: 4 Ohm Impedance: 4 Ohms, Frequency Response: 2.5 kHz – 21 kHz Material: Aluminum, Dome Size: 3 Inches New *Boss TW50* 3" 1200W Car Tweeters (8 pack) Sensitivity: 100 dB, Mounting Type: Flush Strontium Magnet Watts: 250, Magnet Material: Strontium
CatElectronics
CatId172282
CatTree1077068 172282 226184 3248684011 493964 760560
CatalogNumberListA00-000-O0K
ClassificationId10980771 10980941
ColorOne Color
Compatible_with_vehicle_typeCar
Compliance_typeon_product_combined_cancer_reproductive
Control_methodremote
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
Customer_package_typeStandard Packaging
Depth1.3 2.2
DisplayNameCoaxial Speakers Tweeters
DisplaySize3 3.0
FeatureBoss Audio Boss Tw30 Car Tweeter Black 250 Watts 3Inch Bullet Material: Aluminum, Dome Size: 3 Inches
Hazmat3 AE_NoAir AU_NoAir BE_NoAir BR_NoAir CA_NoAir CN_NoAir DE_NoAir EG_NoAir ES_NoAir FR_NoAir GB_NoAir IN_NoAir IT_NoAir JP_NoAir MX_NoAir NL_NoAir PL_NoAir SA_NoAir SE_NoAir SG_NoAir TR_NoAir US_NoAir auto-grounding
Height0.0 0.00 1.6 1.75 2.199999997756 2.199999997756000 2.25 2000 2560 375 5.588 500 56 57 75
Identifier00791489180115 0079532117678 0088037833587 0102930610530 0112840357074 0115970702875 0168141274152 0182682356276 0392318898579 0791489180115 079532117678 0807032956592 0809188512844 0809387608546 0858399192376 088037833587 102930610530 112840357074 115970702875 168141274152 182682356276 392318898579 791489180115 807032956592 809188512844 809387608546 858399192376
IdentifierTypeEAN GTIN UPC
Impedance4.0
IsAutographed, IsMemorabilia0 false
IsBrandQueryTrue
Is_waterproofFALSE
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameBOSS Audio Systems TW30 250 Watt Per Pair, 3 Inch Bullet Car Tweeters Sold in Pairs BOSS Audio TW-30 3" 1200W Car Bullet Dome Flush Super Tweeters Stereo Boss Audio Boss Tw30 Car Tweeter Black 250 Watts 3Inch Bullet
Item_display_weight0.0
Item_package_weight2.7 2.85
Item_type_keywordvehicle-tweeters
Item_weight0.0 2.58 2.7
Keyword6-1-2 TW-30
Label, Publisher, StudioBOSS AUDIO BOSS Audio
LegalDisclaimerWarranty does not cover misuse of product.
Length0.0 0.00 21.336 4 4.0 8.399999991432 8.399999991432000
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31NICJi0AxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31NICJi0AxL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31O0uetwZ9L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31O0uetwZ9L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31PSpRbqqnL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31PSpRbqqnL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31SiqNsnUjL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31SiqNsnUjL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31UIc2AOVSL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31UIc2AOVSL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41+F+Xa-s+L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41+F+Xa-s+L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41hBN1713yL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41hBN1713yL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41ssbAdA0YL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41ssbAdA0YL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51KTWyBMQQL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51KTWyBMQQL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61HOCmJ0y6L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61IINwDYxcL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61fOHyJaWGL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71705clO+SL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71J3ou+zS-L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71gWagqVxHL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81Y17uHCzKL.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/electronics https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/electronics/10980771 https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/electronics/10980941
List_price209.99 29.0 32.7
ManBOSS AUDIO
ManufacturerPartsWarrantyDescriptionParts
Marking_typeepa_registration_number
Material, MaterialTypeAluminum
Maximum_range25.0
Model_nameTW 30 Tw30
Mounting_typeCar Mount Car Mount,Ceiling Mount Flush Mount
NameCOLOR_NAME STYLE_NAME english
Power_source_typeCorded Electric
ProductCategoryId10980771 10980941 ce_display_on_website
ProductGroupAutomotive Parts and Accessories Car Audio or Theater PC Accessory
ProductTypeSPEAKERS
ProductTypeNameAUTO_ACCESSORY CAR_AUDIO_OR_THEATER SPEAKERS
Product_descriptionDescription: ? Tw30 250 Watt 3" Bullet Tweeter Tweeter Basics Type: Bullet Performance Total Power: 250 Watts Frequency Response2.5 To 21 Khz Driver Sensitivity: 93 Db Physical Dimensions (H X L X W)1.75" X 4" X 4" Mounting Typeflush, , , Quantity In The Box: 2 Upc Code: 791489180115 Technical Information: Item Weight2.6 pounds Product Dimensions4 x 8.5 x 2.2 inches Item model numberTW30 Width (inches)4 inches The Boss TW30 3" bullet car tweeters feature a MAX power of 300 watts (1200W per 8 pack) and a RMS power of 150 watts (600W per 8 pack). Other features include the flush mount mounting, 4 ohm impedance, strontium magnet and 100db sensitivity with 2.5 to 21 kHz frequency response.
Product_site_launch_date2005-08-29T08:00:00-00:00 2013-12-24T15:35:17.979Z 2015-05-27T06:18:15.279Z
Rank104407 1113 12477 159 166744 199586 208 213 216357 216543 2430 248069 279 291 2915 299600 322 3410 357 4535 474 504978 535 542 5771 616 628142 630 647207 6959 7157 724956 8068 838365 85279
Recommended_uses_for_productCar car
Registration_statusfifra_not_considered_pesticide
Size3" Bullet 3.0
Sku1200-30 BOSS AUDIO CAP8 DD-2CS DD-3CS TT-3CS
Speaker_size3.0
Speaker_typeTweeter
Speakers_maximum_output_power1200.0 150.0 250.0
Specific_uses_for_productpersonal
Style3" 250 Watt Bullet
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable
Surround_sound_channel_configuration2.2 3.0
TitleBOSS Audio Systems TW30 250 Watt Per Pair, 3 Inch Bullet Car Tweeters Sold in Pairs BOSS Audio TW-30 3" 1200W Car Bullet Dome Flush Super Tweeters Stereo BOSS Audio TW30 250 Watt (Per Pair), 3 Inch Bullet Car Tweeters (Sold in Pairs) Boss Audio Boss Tw30 Car Tweeter Black 250 Watts 3Inch Bullet Car Coaxial Speakers Car Tweeters Electronics
Type12v Count Unknown ean gtin upc
UPCList392318898579 809387608546
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31SiqNsnUjL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31SiqNsnUjL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41BJTPVUR4L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41ssbAdA0YL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41y-jNUgPkL._SL75_.jpg
Unitcentimeters inches meters ohm pounds watts
Unit_count0.0 2.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN PT01 PT02 PT03 PT04 PT05 PT06
Warranty, Warranty_description3 Year Platinum Online Dealer Warranty valid only on products Sold / Shipped by Amazon.com. This offer is not valid on purchases made from third party market place sellers
Water_resistance_levelnot_water_resistant
Wattage150.0 250.0 300.0
WebsiteDisplayGroupcar_audio_or_theater_display_on_website ce_display_on_website pc_accessory_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameCar Audio or Theater PC Accessory
Width0.0 0.00 10.16 2000 2560 3.8 3.99999999592 3.999999995920000 4.0 500 63 75 8.5

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
StockWise AutoBOS-TW30111 @ $17.45
JB ToolsTW3011
Quality Mobile VideoTW301Out of stock11 @ $21.99
parts-express.com265-40741-21
ipcstore.com34_TW30_11-211 @ $27.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

BOSS Audio Systems TW30 250 Watt Per Pair, 3 Inch Bullet Car Tweeters Sold in Pairs
Brand: BOSS Audio Systems
Details
  • Material: Aluminum, Dome Size: 3 Inches
  • Watts: 250, Magnet Material: Strontium
  • Impedance: 4 Ohms, Frequency Response: 2.5 kHz – 21 kHz
  • Sensitivity: 100 dB, Mounting Type: Flush
  • Depth 1.3" x Width 3.8" x Height 1.6", Weight Per Pair: 1.3 Lbs.
  • 3 Year Platinum Online Dealer Warranty
Listing
BindingWireless Phone Accessory
Product groupCar Audio or Theater
Product typeSPEAKERS
ModelTW30
Part numberTW30
Items per pack1
LabelBOSS AUDIO
ManufacturerBOSS AUDIO
Catalog
FeatureMaterial: Aluminum, Dome Size: 3 Inches
CategoryElectronics
MPNTW30
UPC392318898579
EAN858399192376
Product groupCar Audio or Theater
Product typeCAR_AUDIO_OR_THEATER
ManufacturerBOSS AUDIO
View on Amazon (paid link)
BOSS Audio TW-30 3" 1200W Car Bullet Dome Flush Super Tweeters Stereo
Brand: BOSS Audio Systems
The Boss TW30 3" bullet car tweeters feature a MAX power of 300 watts (1200W per 8 pack) and a RMS power of 150 watts (600W per 8 pack). Other features include the flush mount mounting, 4 ohm impedance, strontium magnet and 100db sensitivity with 2.5 to 21 kHz frequency response.
Details
  • New *Boss TW50* 3" 1200W Car Tweeters (8 pack)
  • 300 Watt Max (1200 Watt Total per 8 pack)
  • Flush Mount Mounting
  • Strontium Magnet
  • Impedance: 4 Ohm
Listing
BindingElectronics
Product groupPC Accessory
Product typeSPEAKERS
Part numberTW30
LabelBOSS AUDIO
ManufacturerBOSS AUDIO
View on Amazon (paid link)
Boss Audio Boss Tw30 Car Tweeter Black 250 Watts 3Inch Bullet
Brand: BOSS Audio Systems
Description: ? Tw30 250 Watt 3" Bullet Tweeter Tweeter Basics Type: Bullet Performance Total Power: 250 Watts Frequency Response2.5 To 21 Khz Driver Sensitivity: 93 Db Physical Dimensions (H X L X W)1.75" X 4" X 4" Mounting Typeflush, , , Quantity In The Box: 2 Upc Code: 791489180115 Technical Information: Item Weight2.6 pounds Product Dimensions4 x 8.5 x 2.2 inches Item model numberTW30 Width (inches)4 inches
Details
  • Boss Audio Boss Tw30 Car Tweeter Black 250 Watts 3Inch Bullet
Listing
BindingElectronics
Product groupCar Audio or Theater
Product typeCAR_AUDIO_OR_THEATER
ModelTW30
Part numberTW30
LabelBOSS AUDIO
ManufacturerBOSS AUDIO
Catalog
FeatureBoss Audio Boss Tw30 Car Tweeter Black 250 Watts 3Inch Bullet
CategoryElectronics
MPNTW30
UPC809387608546
EAN809188512844
Product groupAutomotive Parts and Accessories
Product typeAUTO_ACCESSORY
ManufacturerBOSS AUDIO
View on Amazon (paid link)