As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Dynasty Hardware S-2001-50-AP Super Saver Birdcage Cabinet Knob, Antique Pewter

The Dynasty Hardware Super Saver S-2001-50-AP Birdcage Cabinet Knob features an Antique Pewter finish and is made of Zinc Alloy. It has a projection of 1-3/8 inches and includes mounting hardware with an 8/32 thread and a 1-inch long screw. The knob is a birdcage type and is suitable for cabinet use.

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameDYNASTY HARDWARE
ManufacturerDYNASTY HARDWARE Dynasty Hardware
KnownMan, Extra Product NameDynasty Hardware S-2001-50-AP Super Saver Birdcage Cabinet Knob, Antique Pewter
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberS-2001-50-AP
qtyInStock-2
SKUDTHW392
tierPrice16.17
UPC, EAN, EANList, UPCList661799231480
Product GroupHome Improvement
ASINB004C2KGM4
AdultProduct, Autographed, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
Amount3.29
AsinB0015MJ1QQ B004C2KGM4
Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioDynasty Hardware
Bullet_pointDiameter - 2-1/8" Finish - Antique Pewter Finish - Antique Pewter (AP) Height - 1-3/8" Material - Zinc Alloy Mounting Hardware - 8/32 Thread - 1 in. Long Screw Included Mounting Hardware - 8/32 thread - 1" long screw included Projection - 1-3/8 in. Type - Cabinet Knob
CatTools & Home Improvement
CatId228013
CatTree228013 2380871011 468240 511228
CatalogNumberListDYN-S-2001-50-AP
ClassificationId511246
ColorAntique Pewter Antique Pewter/Pewter
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
Decimal_value1.37
DisplayNameKnobs
Exterior_finishPewter Zinc
FeatureHeight - 1-3/8"
Finish_typeAluminum Pewter
Height0.88 450 500 68 75
Identifier0661799231480 0661799231787 661799231480 661799231787
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
Included_componentsKnob Screw
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameSuper Saver Birdcage Cabinet Knob Super Saver Birdcage Knob Finish: Antique Pewter
Item_display_weight5.0
Item_shapeBirdcage
Item_type_keywordcabinet-and-furniture-knobs
Item_weight0.15 2.8
Keyword, StrippedMpnsS200150AP
Length1.38
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41D-92eXl9L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41D-92eXl9L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41x9qo+S4FL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41x9qo+S4FL.jpg
List_price12.2
MaterialMetal Zinc Alloy
MaterialType, MetalTypeZinc Alloy
Metal_typeZinc Zinc Alloy
Number_of_pieces50
ProductCategoryId511246 home_improvement_display_on_website
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameHome Improvement Lighting
ProductTypeHARDWARE_HANDLE
ProductTypeNameHARDWARE
Product_descriptionS-2001-50-AP Finish: Antique Pewter Features: -Cabinet knob.-Material: Zinc alloy.-8/32 Thread mounting hardware. Includes: -Includes 1" long screw. Dimensions: -0.88'' H x 2.13'' W x 1.38'' D, 0.15 lb. S-2001-50-AP Finish: Antique Pewter Features: -Material: Zinc alloy. -0.25 Thread mounting hardware. Knob Type: -Birdcage Knob. Number of Items Included: -2. Style: -French. Fasteners Included: -Yes. Dimensions: Overall Height - Top to Bottom: -0.88". Overall Width - Side to Side: -2.13". Overall Depth - Front to Back: -1.38". Overall Product Weight: -0.15 lbs.
Product_site_launch_date2009-05-11T16:27:59.000-00:00 2014-01-29T20:12:08.158Z
Rank3090710 37765
Special_featureEasy to Install
Specific_uses_for_productCabinets
Standardized_valuesAntique Pewter/Pewter
StyleFrench antique
TitleDynasty Hardware Super Saver S-2001-50-AP Birdcage Cabinet Knob Antique Pewter Super Saver Birdcage Cabinet Knob
TypeCount Knob ean upc
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41nDrdFH75L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/419zT14gn6L._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGrouphome_improvement_display_on_website lighting_display_on_website
Weight0.15 2.8 5.00
Width2.13 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
unbeatablesale.comDTHW3921-211 @ $6.17

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Super Saver Birdcage Knob Finish: Antique Pewter
Brand: Dynasty Hardware
S-2001-50-AP Finish: Antique Pewter Features: -Material: Zinc alloy. -0.25 Thread mounting hardware. Knob Type: -Birdcage Knob. Number of Items Included: -2. Style: -French. Fasteners Included: -Yes. Dimensions: Overall Height - Top to Bottom: -0.88". Overall Width - Side to Side: -2.13". Overall Depth - Front to Back: -1.38". Overall Product Weight: -0.15 lbs.
Details
  • Type - Cabinet Knob
  • Finish - Antique Pewter
  • Projection - 1-3/8 in.
  • Material - Zinc Alloy
  • Mounting Hardware - 8/32 Thread - 1 in. Long Screw Included
View on Amazon (paid link)
Super Saver Birdcage Cabinet Knob
Brand: Dynasty Hardware
S-2001-50-AP Finish: Antique Pewter Features: -Cabinet knob.-Material: Zinc alloy.-8/32 Thread mounting hardware. Includes: -Includes 1" long screw. Dimensions: -0.88'' H x 2.13'' W x 1.38'' D, 0.15 lb.
Details
  • Height - 1-3/8"
  • Diameter - 2-1/8"
  • Finish - Antique Pewter (AP)
  • Mounting Hardware - 8/32 thread - 1" long screw included
  • Material - Zinc Alloy
Listing
Product groupHome Improvement
Product typeHARDWARE
ModelS-2001-50-AP
Part numberS-2001-50-AP
Items per pack1
LabelDynasty Hardware
ManufacturerDynasty Hardware
Catalog
FeatureHeight - 1-3/8"
CategoryTools & Home Improvement
MPNS-2001-50-AP
UPC661799231480
EAN661799231480
Product groupHome Improvement
Product typeHARDWARE
ManufacturerDynasty Hardware
View on Amazon (paid link)