As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Size 7 Men's 6 in Work Boot Steel Work Boot, Brown

The Wolverine Men's Raider Boot, part number W02419, features multishock shock absorbing compression pads in the outsole and a lightweight PU midsole. The boot also includes moisture managing mesh linings, a Wolverine multishox contour welt construction, a removable full cushion footbed, and a nylon shank. Available in sizes including 10.5EE and 11.5 XW US, this boot is designed for durability and comfort.

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerWolverine
Category, CategoryL1Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
CategoryL2Foot Protection
CategoryL3Steel Toe Boots
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku30GU19
Extra Product NameSize 7 Men's 6 in Work Boot Steel Work Boot, Brown
WeightUnitlbs
height6.0
height_AttribHeight
moq, multiple, qtyInStock, tierMinQty11
MPN, SeriesW02419
SKUG6818515
tierPrice1170
tierPrice10139.95
tierPrice9169.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/wolverine-size-7-mens-6-in-work-boot-steel-work-boot-brown-w02419/i/G6818515/
Promotion RestrictionNot eligible for promotion
Waterproof, Electrical Hazard Rated, Ninety Degree Heel, Oil Resisting Sole, Metatarsal Guard, Removable Insole, Metal Chip Resisting Sole, Chemical Resisting Sole, Slip ResistantYes
Mark II Slip Test Results- Dairy Tile Wet0.55
Satra Slip Test Results- Dairy Tile Oily Wet, Satra Slip Test Results- Dairy Tile Wet, Satra Slip Test Results- Dairy Tile Dry, Satra Slip Test Results- Dairy Tile OilyNot Tested
Manufacturers Suggested Sole Slip RatingBest
Upper Boot MaterialAll Leather
Style Number2419
Mark II Slip Test Results- Dairy Tile Oily0.70
Insulated, Wide Toe Cap, Puncture Resistant Insole, Static Dissipative, Completely Non Metallic, Non Metallic Upper, Non-Marking Sole, Chain Saw Cut Resistant, Conductive, Non-Marking Upper, Heat ResistantNo
Height6 in
StandardsASTM F2413-18
Liner MaterialWave Mesh
Insole SystemRemovable Wolverine MultiShox w/ Comfort Gel
Mark II Slip Test Results- Dairy Tile Oily Wet0.50
Color, Predominant Footwear Color, Upper ColorBrown
Footwear Construction TypeWolverine Contour Welt(R)
Mark II Slip Test Results- Dairy Tile Dry0.65
Toe TypeSteel
Midsole MaterialPolyurethane
ASTM Footwear ClassF2413-11 I/75 C/75 EH
GenderMen's
Max Heat Rating800 Degrees F
Last Number or NameM711
ItemWork Boot
Size7
Footwear Style6 in Work Boot
Footwear WidthM
Upper Material DescriptionFull Grain Leather
Footwear Shank Type, Shank MaterialNylon
Footwear Closure TypeLace Up
Footwear Sole PatternLug
Heel Height1 in or Greater
Outsole MaterialRubber
Closure TypeLace
Upper MaterialLeather
ResistsAbrasion, Chemical, Heat, Oil, Slip, Water
Safety CriteriaBest Slip-Resistance, Chemical-Resistant Sole, Defined Heel, Electrical Hazard (EH), Metal Chip-Resistant Sole, Metatarsal Guard, Oil-Resistant Sole, Steel Toe, Waterproof
Metatarsal Guard StyleInternal
Heel StyleDefined Heel
Country of Origin (subject to change)China

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG68185151111 @ $170.00
ZoroG691710211
ZoroG6695613111 @ $169.99
ZoroG6565675111 @ $169.99
ZoroG6573357111 @ $159.79
ZoroG697246311
ZoroG692359411
ZoroG7191231111 @ $170.00
ZoroG6561563111 @ $169.99
ZoroG7088934111 @ $169.99
ZoroG6615305111 @ $169.99
ZoroG6697162111 @ $169.99
ZoroG7222756111 @ $169.99
ZoroG6570776111 @ $139.95
ZoroG6697302111 @ $169.99
ZoroG7186523111 @ $169.99
ZoroG7165356111 @ $169.99
ZoroG7072597111 @ $139.95
ZoroG7251727111 @ $169.99
ZoroG6797822111 @ $169.99
ZoroG074602011
ZoroG0746319111 @ $139.95
ZoroG074641311
ZoroG074601111
ZoroG0745829111 @ $139.95
ZoroG0746081111 @ $139.95
ZoroG074643111
ZoroG074623011
ZoroG074645911
ZoroG0746328111 @ $139.95
ZoroG0745847111 @ $139.95
ZoroG074620311
ZoroG074642211
ZoroG074603911
ZoroG074644011
ZoroG074629111
ZoroG074646811
ZoroG074639811
ZoroG074648311
ZoroG0746048111 @ $139.95
ZoroG074634311
ZoroG074635211
ZoroG0745838111 @ $146.24
ZoroG074599311
ZoroG074647711
ZoroG6939231111 @ $139.95
ZoroG6756626111 @ $169.99
ZoroG6640444111 @ $169.99
Grainger30GU1411
Grainger30GU2211