As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Mechanical Connector, For Conductor Material Copper, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum 400 kcmil, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum 500 kcmil, For Stud Size 1/2 in, Head Style Hex, Number of Holes 2, Hole Diameter 0.56 in, Hole Spacing 1.75 in, Body Material Copper, Maximum Operating Temperature 194 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Number of Conductors 1, Number of Terminations 1, Tongue Length 3.09 in, Tongue Width 1.38 in, Tongue Thickness 0.31 in, Connector Type Terminal

Mechanical Connector, For Conductor Material Copper, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum 400 kcmil, For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum 500 kcmil, For Stud Size 1/2 in, Head Style Hex, Number of Holes 2, Hole Diameter 0.56 in, Hole Spacing 1.75 in, Body Material Copper, Maximum Operating Temperature 194 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Number of Conductors 1, Number of Terminations 1, Tongue Length 3.09 in, Tongue Width 1.38 in, Tongue Thickness 0.31 in, Connector Type Terminal

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameBurndy
ManufacturerBurndy BURNDY CAI - BURNDY
CategoryId, CategoryIdL44874
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL24522
CategoryIdL317869
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Wire Connectors & Terminals
CategoryL3Lugs & Split Bolts
CategoryL4Mechanical Lugs
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC781810553633
GraingerSku22C094
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.95 0.05
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height, Dimension - Height fraction2
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length4.6
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, No of Conductors, Number of Terminations, Number of Conductors, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_boxes, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, ModelNumber, Model_numberQA342N
qtyInStock, qtyInStockOverride0
qtySourceqtyInStockOverride
SKU, Mpns, StrippedMpnsG4656556
tierPrice1158.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/burndy-mechanical-conn-500-to-400-kcmil-1-cond-qa342n/i/G4656556/
width1.5
Product GroupBISS
Min Conductor Size400 kcmil Stranded
Max Conductor Size500 kcmil Stranded
Stud Size, For Stud Size1/2 in
Length4.69 in 2.0 2.00 4.6 5.0 5.00 6.00
Width1.94 in 0.95 2 2.0 2.00 2448 5.00 500 75
Length (Straight Wireway), Overall Length, Dimension - Length Overall inch4.69 in
For Wire Size450 kcmil, 500 kcmil
Tongue Width, Dimension - Pad Width inch1.38 in
Hole Diameter, Dimension - Hole Size inch0.56 in
Wire Size Ranges400 kcmil - 500 kcmil
For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Maximum500 kcmil
For Stranded Copper Wire Size - Minimum400 kcmil
Overall Depth1 3/8 in
Overall Width, Dimension - Height inch1.94 in
Tongue Length, Dimension - D inch3.09 in
Conductor Size400-500 kcmil
Conductor - Copper Str Size Range400 kcmil-500 kcmil
Dimension - L Length Overall mm119 mm
Dimension - Hole Size fraction45185
Dimension - Hole Size mm14 mm
Dimension - F Width Center to Center inch, Hole Spacing1.75 in
Conductor - Copper Str Navy Size400 (127) Navy;500 (127) Navy
Conductor - Copper Str Size400 kcmil;450 kcmil;500 kcmil
Dimension - Stud Size inch44928
Dimension - N inch0.62 in
Conductor - Copper Str Navy Size Range400 (127) Navy-500 (127) Navy
Dimension - Bolt Size fraction1 to 2
ItemMechanical Connector
Connector TypeTerminal
Material, Body Material, For Conductor MaterialCopper
StandardsUL Listed
Head StyleHex
Tongue Thickness0.31 in
Connection OrientationCompact
Contact Finish, Plating TypeUnplated
Compatible with Product TypeCopper Cable
Maximum Voltage600 V
Maximum Operating Temperature194 Degrees F
Torque375 in-lb
Special FeaturesHeavy Duty, Joining A Wide Range Of Cable
TypeBolted Lugs & Terminals Count ean upc
ApplicationFor Copper Cable
Temperature Rating194
Rating - Minimum Voltage600
UL ListedYes
ASINB008SBSICU B07J2WQQP2
AsinB008SBSICU B07J2WQQP2 B08WRF7Q94
BrandBurndy CAI - BURNDY
Bullet_pointPrice For: Each Item : Mechanical Connector Material : Copper Stud Size : 1/2" Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 1.94" Max. Conductor Size : 500 kcmil Stranded Length : 4.69" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 400 kcmil Stranded No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States Mechanical Conn,500 to 400 kcmil,1 Cond
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 306506011 306629011
ClassificationId306529011 306629011 495266
Cpsia_cautionary_statementno_warning_applicable
DisplayNameControllers Electrical Wiring & Connecting
FeaturePrice For: Each Item : Mechanical Connector Material : Copper Stud Size : 1/2" Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 1.94" Max. Conductor Size : 500 kcmil Stranded Length : 4.69" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 400 kcmil Stranded No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Generic_keywordcomponent cond electric electronic
Height0.95 2.0 2.00 2448 3.0 3.00 413 5.00 500 62 75
Identifier0696333948883 0781810553633 696333948883 7430988135617 781810553633
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
Included_componentsMechanical Conn,500 to 400 kcmil,1 Cond
IsBrandQuery, IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameBURNDY Mechanical Conn,500 to 400 kcmil,1 Cond BURNDY Mechanical Connector, Copper, Max. Conductor Size: 500 kcmil Stranded Mechanical Conn, 500 to 400 kcmil, 1 Cond
Item_package_weight0.95
Item_type_keywordelectronic-component-interconnects electronic-controllers terminals
Item_weight0.05
Keyword, PartNumber, Part_numberG4656556 QA342N
Label, Publisher, StudioBURNDY CAI - BURNDY
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41CdZisblHL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41CdZisblHL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41o0cZMtmVL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41o0cZMtmVL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41qVZtM5SKL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41qVZtM5SKL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51DPoi7A8wL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51DPoi7A8wL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51xDTPK4h9L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51xDTPK4h9L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81SgVE5StwL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81XOsZUzXlL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81ga4vixScL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/910onumYTIL.jpg
ManBURNDY
MaterialTypeCopper copper
Measurement_systemImperial
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT ELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL HOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
Product_description'Mechanical Connector, Connector Type Terminal, No. of Conductors 1, Min. Conductor Size 400 kcmil Stranded, Max. Conductor Size 500 kcmil Stranded, Stud Size 1/2 In., Material Copper, Length 4.69 In., Width 1.94 In., Standards UL468A-468B Listed' This wire terminal connector is designed for use in commercial applications. It features copper alloy body construction. Item: Mechanical Connector Connector Type: Terminal No. of Conductors: 1 Min. Conductor Size: 400 kcmil Stranded Max. Conductor Size: 500 kcmil Stranded Stud Size: 1/2" Material: Copper Length: 4.69" Width: 1.94" Standards: UL468A-468B Listed
Product_site_launch_date2014-06-02T12:00:00.000-08:00 2018-10-05T23:00:01.326Z 2021-02-17T15:19:54.908Z
SkuBURNDY QA342N
String_value1.5 11
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable unknown
Temperature_rating257 degree fahrenheit
TitleBURNDY Mechanical Connector, Copper, Max. Conductor Size: 500 kcmil Stranded Mechanical Conn, 500 to 400 kcmil, 1 Cond
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41o0cZMtmVL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51xDTPK4h9L._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN PT01 PT02 PT03
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG4656556111 @ $158.99
Allied Electronics7148666511
Platt.com086585411
MegadepotQA342N111 @ $184.60
Raptor SuppliesAB6RAK111 @ $400.83
AmazonB008SBSICU11
usmegastore.comQA342N1-211 @ $193.70
Graybar88047928111 @ $226.26
Crescent Electric Supply Co205439311
simsupply.comZO-G46565561311 @ $188.25
Crescent Electric Supply CoQA342N11
GalcoQA342N-BURN111 @ $268.40

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Mechanical Conn, 500 to 400 kcmil, 1 Cond
Brand: Burndy
'Mechanical Connector, Connector Type Terminal, No. of Conductors 1, Min. Conductor Size 400 kcmil Stranded, Max. Conductor Size 500 kcmil Stranded, Stud Size 1/2 In., Material Copper, Length 4.69 In., Width 1.94 In., Standards UL468A-468B Listed'
Details
  • Price For: Each Item : Mechanical Connector Material : Copper Stud Size : 1/2" Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 1.94" Max. Conductor Size : 500 kcmil Stranded Length : 4.69" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 400 kcmil Stranded No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ModelQA342N
Part numberQA342N
Items per pack1
LabelBURNDY
ManufacturerBURNDY
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Item : Mechanical Connector Material : Copper Stud Size : 1/2" Standards : UL468A-468B Listed Width : 1.94" Max. Conductor Size : 500 kcmil Stranded Length : 4.69" Connector Type : Terminal Min. Conductor Size : 400 kcmil Stranded No. of Conductors : 1 Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNQA342N
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ManufacturerBURNDY
View on Amazon (paid link)
BURNDY Mechanical Connector, Copper, Max. Conductor Size: 500 kcmil Stranded
Brand: CAI - BURNDY
This wire terminal connector is designed for use in commercial applications. It features copper alloy body construction. Item: Mechanical Connector Connector Type: Terminal No. of Conductors: 1 Min. Conductor Size: 400 kcmil Stranded Max. Conductor Size: 500 kcmil Stranded Stud Size: 1/2" Material: Copper Length: 4.69" Width: 1.94" Standards: UL468A-468B Listed
Listing
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
Part numberQA342N
LabelCAI - BURNDY
ManufacturerCAI - BURNDY
View on Amazon (paid link)
BURNDY Mechanical Conn,500 to 400 kcmil,1 Cond
Brand: Burndy
Details
  • Mechanical Conn,500 to 400 kcmil,1 Cond
View on Amazon (paid link)