As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Dynorbital Extreme

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Extra Product NameDynorbital Extreme
ManufacturerDynorbital Extreme DYNORBITAL EXTREME
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku406F77
UPC616026000490
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight2.4 0.15
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height4.4
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length10.7
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items1
MPN, Keyword, PartNumber, Part_numberX62H
qtyInStock11
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG2055249
tierPrice1232.76
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/dynorbital-extreme-air-random-orbital-sander-03-hp-pad-6-x62h/i/G2055249/
width6.3
ItemDynorbital Extreme Random Orbital Sander
Item - Air SandersAir Random Orbital Sander
HP0.3 HP
Pad Size - Air Sanders6 in
Spindle Size5/16"-24
Pad Size6"
Pad Face TypeHook-and-Loop
Orbit Dia3/32 in
Vacuum/Non-VacuumNon-Vacuum
CFM @ Full Load16.0
Free Speed12,000 rpm
Required Pressure90 psi
HP - Air Tools0.3 hp
Exhaust TypeRear
Handle Material, Housing MaterialComposite
Air Inlet1/4" NPT
Variable SpeedYes
Overall Length7-13/32"
Min Hose Size1/4 in
Body Style - Air ToolsPalm
Duty Cycle - Air ToolsIndustrial Duty
IncludesManual, Pad Wrench, Tool
Shroud StyleFlexible, Soft Malleable
Tool Weight1.82 lb
ThrottleLever
Lever TypePaddle
ApplicationIndustry
Wheel Dia3/32"
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB07GJR37WG
Brand, Label, Publisher, StudioDYNORBITAL EXTREME
Bullet_pointExhaust Type : Rear Housing Material : Composite Body Style - Air Tools : Palm HP - Air Tools : 0.30 Item - Air Sanders : Air Random Orbital Sander HP : 0.3 Pad Size : 6" Handle Material : Composite Pad Size - Air Sanders : 6" Throttle : Lever Spindle Size : 5/16"-24 Item : Air Random Orbital Sander Pad Face Type : Hook-and-Loop Lever Type : Paddle Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States Price For: Each Free Speed : 12,000 rpm Duty Cycle - Air Tools : Industrial Duty Required Pressure : 90 psi Overall Length : 7-13/32" Includes : Tool, Pad Wrench, Manual Shroud Style : Soft Malleable, Flexible Air Inlet : 1/4" npt Min. Hose Size : 1/4" Vacuum/Non-Vacuum : Non-Vacuum CFM @ Full Load : 16.0 Tool Weight : 1.82 lb. Orbit Dia. : 3/32" Variable Speed : Yes
ClassificationId552876
DisplayNameSanders
Height, Width500 75
Identifier7430881666966
IdentifierTypeEAN
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleAir Random Orbital Sander, 0.3 HP, Pad 6"
Item_type_keywordpower-sanders
Item_weight0.15
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41WQcYRTK7L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41WQcYRTK7L.jpg
Maximum_current3.0
Maximum_rotational_speed12000.0
Power_source_typeAir Powered
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
ProductType, ProductTypeNameSANDER
Product_description'Air Random Orbital Sander, Pad Size - Air Sanders 6 In., Hook-and-Loop Pad Face Type, Orbit Dia. 3/32 In., Vacuum/Non-Vacuum Non-Vacuum, HP - Air Tools 0.30, Free Speed 12,000 rpm, Variable Speed Yes, Body Style - Air Tools Palm, Lever Throttle, Industrial Duty, Spindle Size 5/16 In.-24, 16.0 CFM @ Full Load, Required Pressure 90 psi, Air Inlet 1/4 In. NPT, Min. Hose Size 1/4 In., Overall Length 7-13/32 In., Rear Exhaust Type, Lever Type Paddle'
Product_site_launch_date2018-08-16T13:18:11.174Z
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationunknown
Typeean
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41WQcYRTK7L._SL75_.jpg
Unitamps pounds rpm
Unitspixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG205524911111 @ $232.76
simsupply.comCU-3430364637371511 @ $307.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Air Random Orbital Sander, 0.3 HP, Pad 6"
Brand: DYNORBITAL EXTREME
'Air Random Orbital Sander, Pad Size - Air Sanders 6 In., Hook-and-Loop Pad Face Type, Orbit Dia. 3/32 In., Vacuum/Non-Vacuum Non-Vacuum, HP - Air Tools 0.30, Free Speed 12,000 rpm, Variable Speed Yes, Body Style - Air Tools Palm, Lever Throttle, Industrial Duty, Spindle Size 5/16 In.-24, 16.0 CFM @ Full Load, Required Pressure 90 psi, Air Inlet 1/4 In. NPT, Min. Hose Size 1/4 In., Overall Length 7-13/32 In., Rear Exhaust Type, Lever Type Paddle'
Details
  • Price For: Each Free Speed : 12,000 rpm Duty Cycle - Air Tools : Industrial Duty Required Pressure : 90 psi Overall Length : 7-13/32" Includes : Tool, Pad Wrench, Manual Shroud Style : Soft Malleable, Flexible Air Inlet : 1/4" npt Min. Hose Size : 1/4" Vacuum/Non-Vacuum : Non-Vacuum CFM @ Full Load : 16.0 Tool Weight : 1.82 lb. Orbit Dia. : 3/32" Variable Speed : Yes
  • Exhaust Type : Rear Housing Material : Composite Body Style - Air Tools : Palm HP - Air Tools : 0.30 Item - Air Sanders : Air Random Orbital Sander HP : 0.3 Pad Size : 6" Handle Material : Composite Pad Size - Air Sanders : 6" Throttle : Lever Spindle Size : 5/16"-24 Item : Air Random Orbital Sander Pad Face Type : Hook-and-Loop Lever Type : Paddle Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Listing
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeSANDER
Part numberX62H
Items per pack1
LabelDYNORBITAL EXTREME
ManufacturerDYNORBITAL EXTREME
View on Amazon (paid link)