As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Plain, Dia./Thread Size 1/2 In.-13, Fastener Length 3 1/2 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, SAE J429, Drill Size 33/64 in, Head Dia. 1.094 in, Head Height 17/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.281 in, Square Width 0.515 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Hex Nuts, Package Quantity 25

Carriage Bolt, Inch, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Grade A, Fastener Finish Plain, Dia./Thread Size 1/2 In.-13, Fastener Length 3 1/2 in, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type UNC (Coarse), ASME B18.5, SAE J429, Drill Size 33/64 in, Head Dia. 1.094 in, Head Height 17/64 in, Head Type Round, Square Height 0.281 in, Square Width 0.515 in, Tensile Strength 74,000 psi, For Use With Grade 2 Hex Nuts, Package Quantity 25

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL34924
CategoryIdL19
CategoryIdL24395
CategoryL1Fasteners
CategoryL2Screws & Bolts
CategoryL3Carriage Bolts
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku21A908
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight5.03
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginZZ
height2.5
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length7.5
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNU08300.050.0350
qtyInStock7
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG4457887
tierPrice115.79
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-carriage-bolt-12-13x3-12l-pk25-u083000500350/i/G4457887/
width4.7
Thread Size, Dia /Thread Size, Screw Size1/2"-13
Fastener Length, Overall Length3 1/2 in
Neck Height, Head Height, Maximum Head Height17/64 in
Drill Size, Maximum Neck Width33/64 in
Head Dia1.094 in
Square Height0.281 in
Square Width0.515 in
Length3-1/2"
Minimum Head Diameter1 1/32 in
Minimum Neck Width31/64 in
Head Width1 1/16 in
Minimum Thread Length1 1/4 in
Neck Width1/2 in
Dimensional StandardsASME B18.5
Minimum Neck Height, Minimum Head Height1/4 in
Maximum Neck Height9/32 in
Maximum Head Diameter1 3/32 in
Item, Carriage Bolt Type, TypeCarriage Bolt
Material, Basic MaterialSteel
Material Grade/ClassGrade 2
Finish, Fastener FinishPlain
Thread TypeCoarse
Thread StylePartially Threaded
Neck TypeSquare
Thread Direction, Fastener Thread DirectionRight Hand
Fastener Industry StandardsASME B18.5, SAE J429
GradeA
Tensile Strength74,000 psi
Fastener Thread TypeUNC (Coarse)
Meets/ExceedsASME B18.5 & SAE J429
For Use WithGrade 2 Hex Nuts
Material GradeGrade A
System of MeasurementInch
Head Type, Head StyleRound
Drive TypeNo Drive
Globally Sourced, Manufacturer LocationGlobally Sourced
Thread Fit2A
StandardsASME B18.5 SAE J429
Material Quality Standard, Material Quality StandardsSAE J429

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG44578871711 @ $15.79