As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Profile Rib Cutter, 6 Deg, 0.080" Tip Dia, Overall Length: 3"

3.0 Degree Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute 0.080'' Tip Diameter 1/4'' Shank ,1.120'' LOC ,3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius 3.0? Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.080'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 1.120'' LOC x 3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Part #C02.080R

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
Manufacturer, BrandConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameProfile Rib Cutter, 6 Deg, 0.080" Tip Dia, Overall Length: 3"
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.17 4.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead12
extendedQty-2
height, width0.31
length3.75
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberC02.080R
qtyInStock0
SKUG9173164
tierPrice165.03
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-profile-rib-cutter-6-deg-0080-tip-dia-overall-length-3-c02080r/i/G9173164/
Product GroupBISS
Shank TypePlain
Tip Diameter0.080"
Cutting Direction, Spiral DirectionRight Hand
Number of Flutes, Number_of_flutes4
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side3.0 Degrees
Helix Angle30 Degrees
Large End Dia0.197 in
Length of Cut1 1/8 in
Overall Length3 in
Material - Machining, Material, MaterialTypeUltra Fine Grain Carbide
End Type- HolemakingCorner Radius
Included Angle6 Degrees
FinishAlTiN
SeriesPRX
Corner Radius0.010 in
ItemProfile Rib Cutter
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
Shank Dia1/4 in
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB019N3F1MG
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Bullet_pointCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId5825199011
DisplayNameArbor Type Milling Cutters
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
Height0.25 2.5 45 7 90
Included_componentsAngle Milling Cutters
IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company C02.080R 3.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.080'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 1.120'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Item_package_weight4.01
Item_type_keywordangle-milling-cutters
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Length3 3.0
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/311-r65jbkL.jpg
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeROUTER_BIT
ProductTypeNameROUTER_BIT TOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
String_value0.13 0.25
TitleConical Tool Company C02.080R 3.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.080'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 1.120'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating u"Conical Tool Company C02.080R 3.0\xb0 Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.080'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 1.120'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating"
TypeMillers
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width0.25 1000 2.5 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9173164111 @ $65.03
Suncoast ToolsC02.080R111 @ $61.92
AmazonSCB019N3F1MG111 @ $109.03
ZoroG01312361-211 @ $53.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company C02.080R 3.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.080'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 1.120'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Corner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelC02.080R
Part numberC02.080R
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNC02.080R
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)