As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Temperature Controller, 1/16 DIN

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, BrandNovus
ManufacturerNovus NOVUS
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku, Part Number12T228
Extra Product Name, ItemName, Item_nameTemperature Controller, 1/16 DIN
Voltage, Input Voltage100 to 240VAC
WeightUnitlbs
countryOfOrigin, Country of Origin (subject to change)Brazil
depth, height3.15
extendedLead26
extendedQty-2
height_AttribDepth
length, width1.89
length_AttribLength
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, PackageQuantity1
MPNN1040 12T228
qtyInStock0
SKUG4683034
tierPrice180.95
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/novus-temperature-controller-116-din-n1040/i/G4683034/
width_AttribWidth
Product GroupBISS
ItemTemperature Controller
Digital/AnalogDigital
Sensor TypeJ, K, T, and Pt100
Description/Special FeaturesSelf-tuning PID Function, Short Depth Enclosure, Advanced PID Algorithm, Full Range Power Supply
DIN Size1/16
Switch FunctionSPST
Output(1) 1.5A Relay, (1) Pulse
Temp RangeDependent on Sensor Type
Control ModePID
Amps1.5
Depth3.15"
HysteresisProgrammable
Proportional Band0-500%
Setting Accuracy+/-0.25% FS for Thermocouple, +/-0.20% FS for Pt100
Width1.89" 2.0 2.00 500 75
Length1.89" 2.0 2.00
Power Consumption6 VA
Alarms2
StandardsuL, CuL, CE
ASIN, AsinB007OXG8HK B00BJQRRUK
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_included, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
Bullet_pointPrice For: Each Control Mode: PID Proportional Band: 0-500% Hysteresis: Programmable Input Voltage: 100 to 240VAC Standards: UL, cUL, CE Digital/Analog: Digital Sensor Type: J, K, T, and Pt100 Output: (1) 1.5A Relay, (1) Pulse Description/Special Features: Self-tuning PID Function, Short Depth Enclosure, Advanced PID Algorithm, Full Range Power Supply Setting Accuracy: +/-0.25% FS for Thermocouple, +/-0.20% FS for Pt100 Depth: 3.15" Power Consumption: 5 VA Alarms: 2 Width: 1.89" DIN Size: 1/16 Temp. Range: 0 Degrees to 50 Degrees C Amps: 1.5 Length: 1.89" Switch Function: SPST Item: Temperature Controller Country of Origin (subject to change): Brazil
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 256409011 5006566011
CatalogNumberListZO G4683034
ClassificationId306533011
DisplayNameTemperature Controllers
FeaturePrice For: Each Control Mode: PID Proportional Band: 0-500% Hysteresis: Programmable Input Voltage: 100 to 240VAC Standards: UL, cUL, CE Digital/Analog: Digital Sensor Type: J, K, T, and Pt100 Output: (1) 1.5A Relay, (1) Pulse Description/Special Features: Self-tuning PID Function, Short Depth Enclosure, Advanced PID Algorithm, Full Range Power Supply
Height2.0 2.00 449 67 68
Identifier0696333659314 696333659314
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
Item_type_keywordtemperature-controllers
Item_weight0.01
Keyword, Part_numberN1040
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioNOVUS
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51YLfGKm7SL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51YLfGKm7SL.jpg
PartNumber12T228 N1040
ProductCategoryId306533011 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ProductTypeNameHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY MECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
Product_description' Temperature Controller, Digital, J, K, T, and Pt100 Sensor Type, DIN Size 1/16, Input Voltage 100 to 240VAC, Switch Function SPST, Output (1) 1.5A Relay, (1) Pulse, Temp. Range 0 Degrees to 50 Degrees C, Control Mode PID, 1.5 Amps, Length 1.89 In., Width 1.89 In., Depth 3.15 In., Self-tuning PID Function, Short Depth Enclosure, Advanced PID Algorithm, Full Range Power Supply, Hysteresis Programmable, Proportional Band 0-500 Percent '
Product_site_launch_date2013-03-17T02:22:32.107Z
Rank1068318 1840632 2340 2516 2787660 865
TitleNOVUS 12T228 Temperature Controller, 1/16 DIN Temperature Controller, 1/16 DIN
Typeean upc
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31USS0rhX%2BL._SL75_.jpg http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41m1fvAsvuL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31USS0rhX+L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51YLfGKm7SL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Weight0.000625 0.01 1.00

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG4683034111 @ $80.95
Grainger12T22811

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

NOVUS 12T228 Temperature Controller, 1/16 DIN
Brand: Novus
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
Part number12T228
LabelNOVUS
ManufacturerNOVUS
Catalog
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPN12T228
Product groupBISS
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
ManufacturerNOVUS
View on Amazon (paid link)
Temperature Controller, 1/16 DIN
Brand: Novus
' Temperature Controller, Digital, J, K, T, and Pt100 Sensor Type, DIN Size 1/16, Input Voltage 100 to 240VAC, Switch Function SPST, Output (1) 1.5A Relay, (1) Pulse, Temp. Range 0 Degrees to 50 Degrees C, Control Mode PID, 1.5 Amps, Length 1.89 In., Width 1.89 In., Depth 3.15 In., Self-tuning PID Function, Short Depth Enclosure, Advanced PID Algorithm, Full Range Power Supply, Hysteresis Programmable, Proportional Band 0-500 Percent '
Details
  • Price For: Each Control Mode: PID Proportional Band: 0-500% Hysteresis: Programmable Input Voltage: 100 to 240VAC Standards: UL, cUL, CE Digital/Analog: Digital Sensor Type: J, K, T, and Pt100 Output: (1) 1.5A Relay, (1) Pulse Description/Special Features: Self-tuning PID Function, Short Depth Enclosure, Advanced PID Algorithm, Full Range Power Supply
  • Setting Accuracy: +/-0.25% FS for Thermocouple, +/-0.20% FS for Pt100 Depth: 3.15" Power Consumption: 5 VA Alarms: 2 Width: 1.89" DIN Size: 1/16 Temp. Range: 0 Degrees to 50 Degrees C Amps: 1.5 Length: 1.89" Switch Function: SPST Item: Temperature Controller Country of Origin (subject to change): Brazil
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
Part numberN1040
Items per pack1
LabelNOVUS
ManufacturerNOVUS
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Control Mode: PID Proportional Band: 0-500% Hysteresis: Programmable Input Voltage: 100 to 240VAC Standards: UL, cUL, CE Digital/Analog: Digital Sensor Type: J, K, T, and Pt100 Output: (1) 1.5A Relay, (1) Pulse Description/Special Features: Self-tuning PID Function, Short Depth Enclosure, Advanced PID Algorithm, Full Range Power Supply
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNN1040
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ManufacturerNOVUS
View on Amazon (paid link)