As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Sola E-MZA00W150 - 150 Watt - Metal Halide Ballast | 1000Bulbs.com

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Brand, Label, Publisher, StudioSola
ManufacturerSola Howard, Radiant Lite
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameSola E-MZA00W150 - 150 Watt - Metal Halide Ballast | 1000Bulbs.com
UPC660077381763
Voltage120/208/240/277
Weight7.1
WeightUnitlbs
Weight_AttribWeight
height2.81
height_AttribHeight
length3.93
length_AttribLength
moq, multiple, Case Quantity, PackageQuantity1
MPN, MPN (Part No ), PartNumber, Part_numberE-MZA00W150
qtyInStock-7
SKUBS-EMZA00W150
width3.7
width_AttribWidth
Lighting Technology, Ballast TypeMetal Halide
ANSI CodeM102
Wattage150 Watt
Ratings and CertificationsCSA
MountingHardware Included
OperatesMH 150W Pulse Start
Start Temp (Min)-22 Deg. F
Start Temp (Max)212 Deg. F
Power Factor90%
Start MethodPulse Start
TypeMetal Halide ean upc
Length3.93 in.
Height2.81 in. 500 75
Width3.7 in. 500 75
Warranty3-Year Limited
ASIN, AsinB002ZPM6H8
AdultProduct, Autographed, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
ClassificationId5789850011
DisplayNameBallasts
Identifier0660077381763 660077381763
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameSola E-MZA00W150-150 Watt - 4 Tap - Pulse Start Metal Halide Ballast - 120/208/240/277 Volt - Includes Ballast, Capacitor and Ignitor
Item_type_keywordelectrical-ballasts
KeywordNO.
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/510eTcdKPWL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/510eTcdKPWL.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/hi https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/hi/5789850011
Material, MaterialTypeMetal
ProductCategoryId306788011 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS
ProductTypeHOME_LIGHTING_AND_LAMPS
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
Product_descriptionBrand Sola - Part No. E-MZA00W150 - Wattage 150 Watt - Voltage 120/208/240/277 - ANSI Code M102 - Length 3.93 in. - Width 3.7 in. - Height 2.81 in. - Mounting Hardware Included - Operates MH150/PS - Power Factor 90 - Start Method Pulse Start - Warranty 3 Years -
Product_site_launch_date2009-12-03T23:25:39.000-00:00
Rank1384091 1402705 15179 1791
TitleElectrical Ballasts Sola E-MZA00W150 - 150 Watt - 4 Tap - Pulse Start Metal Halide Ballast - 120/208/240/277 Volt - Includes Ballast, Capacitor and Ignitor Tools & Home Improvement
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/510eTcdKPWL._SL75_.jpg
Unitspixels
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGrouphome_improvement_display_on_website lighting_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameLighting

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
1000bulbs.comBS-EMZA00W1501-71

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Sola E-MZA00W150-150 Watt - 4 Tap - Pulse Start Metal Halide Ballast - 120/208/240/277 Volt - Includes Ballast, Capacitor and Ignitor
Brand: Sola
Brand Sola - Part No. E-MZA00W150 - Wattage 150 Watt - Voltage 120/208/240/277 - ANSI Code M102 - Length 3.93 in. - Width 3.7 in. - Height 2.81 in. - Mounting Hardware Included - Operates MH150/PS - Power Factor 90 - Start Method Pulse Start - Warranty 3 Years -
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
Part numberE-MZA00W150
LabelSola
ManufacturerSola
View on Amazon (paid link)