As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Access Control Receiver, Operating Frequency 315.000 MHz, Number of Channels 1, Output Solid State, Powered By 11 to 17V DC or 12 to 16V AC, Operating Temp. Range 32 Degrees to 120 Degrees F, Height 4.0 in, Width 5.5 in, Depth 1.3 in, Features Quick Learn Programming, Includes 9 in Wire Lead

The Linear DXR-701 is a one-channel receiver operating at 315 MHz. It is designed for use with the Carhops remote control transmitter.

Access Control Receiver, Operating Frequency 315.000 MHz, Number of Channels 1, Output Solid State, Powered By 11 to 17V DC or 12 to 16V AC, Operating Temp. Range 32 Degrees to 120 Degrees F, Height 4.0 in, Width 5.5 in, Depth 1.3 in, Features Quick Learn Programming, Includes 9 in Wire Lead

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameLinear
ManufacturerLinear LINEAR LINEAR RESEARCH Linear Corp
CategoryId, CategoryIdL46253
CategoryIdL115050
CategoryIdL215163
CategoryIdL34566
CategoryL1Electronics
CategoryL2Security & Surveillance
CategoryL3Closed Circuit TV Systems & Accessories
CategoryL4Closed Circuit TV System Accessories
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN029191195326
GraingerSku45NK74
UPC029191195326 693892960011
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.4 0.03 1.0 1.00
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginCN
height1.8
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length9
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Number of Channels, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberDXR-701
qtyInStock14
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG2439495
tierPrice179.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/linear-one-channel-receiver-315-mhz-dxr-701/i/G2439495/
width4.9
Product GroupBISS
Width5.5 in 250 500 75
Depth1.3 in
Height4.0 in 250 500 56 75
ItemAccess Control Receiver
Operating Temp Range32 Degrees to 120 Degrees F
Powered By11 to 17V DC or 12 to 16V AC
Includes9 in Wire Lead
FeaturesQuick Learn Programming
Operating Frequency315.000 MHz
OutputSolid State
ASIN, AsinB0041X2SUC B008UTEG8K B009ZZ6JXS
Amount, List_price80.09
Aspectproper_shipping_name transportation_regulatory_class
BindingElectronics Office Product
BrandLINEAR Linear Linear Corp
CatElectronics Industrial & Scientific
CatId16310091 172282
CatTree16310091 16310161 172282 172607 281407 493964
ClassificationId172607 493964
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameCategories Telephone Accessories
EAN, EANList, UPCList693892960011
FeaturePrice For: Each Height : 4.0" Features : Quick Learn Programming Depth : 1.3" Operating Frequency : 315.000 MHz Powered By : 11 to 17VDC or 12 to 16VAC Operating Temp. Range : 32 Degrees to 120 Degrees F Output : Solid State Width : 5.5" Number of Channels : 1 Item : Access Control Receiver Includes : 9" Wire Lead Country of Origin (subject to change) : China
Hazmat9 auto-grounding
Identifier0693892960011 693892960011
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
IsAdultProductfalse
IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameLinear Receiver for Carhops Remote Control Transmitter Linear Supervised Security DXR-701 1-Channel Digital Receiver
Item_package_weight1.0
Item_type_keywordtelephone-headsets
Item_weight0.03 1.0
Keyword637158 DXR-701
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioLINEAR LINEAR RESEARCH Linear Corp
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/119F6Am+i4L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/119F6Am+i4L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21Id+IzuHrL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21Id+IzuHrL.jpg
ModelDXR-701 DXR701
OldTitleLinear Corp DXR-701 Receiver For Carhops Remote Control Transmitter
ProductCategoryId172607 229193 306506011 541966 biss_display_on_website ce_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic CE Photography
ProductTypeCONSUMER_ELECTRONICS PHONE
ProductTypeNameCELLULAR_PHONE_CASE CONSUMER_ELECTRONICS PHONE SURVEILANCE_SYSTEMS
Product_descriptionRECEIVER, USE WITH DXT-41 6002778
Product_site_launch_date2013-11-04T20:24:16.919Z 2016-11-22T05:28:00.162Z
Rank1530219 1633851 16383 3696 687382 721389 780466
StrippedMpnsDXR701
TitleLinear Receiver for Carhops Remote Control Transmitter Linear Supervised Security DXR-701 1-Channel Digital Receiver One-Channel Receiver, 315 MHz
TitleSourcelistings feed
Typeean upc
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/119F6Am%2Bi4L._SL75_.jpg http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21ceIYGNy5L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/119F6Am+i4L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/212zdV3KE2L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21Id+IzuHrL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ceIYGNy5L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/413BCaSE5iL._SL75_.jpg
Unitpounds
Unitspixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website ce_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic CE

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG243949511411 @ $79.99
Grainger45NK7411
AmazonSCB009ZZ6JXS11
HD Supply117619111 @ $106.40
simsupply.comZO-G24394951911 @ $94.77
alldataresource.comLIN-DXR7011-211 @ $59.80
absupply.netLINEAR DXR-701111 @ $85.02
grainger.caWWG45NK74111 @ $133.60
mrlock.com3330111

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

One-Channel Receiver, 315 MHz
Brand: LINEAR
Listing
BindingElectronics
Product groupPhotography
Product typeCELLULAR_PHONE_CASE
ModelDXR-701
Part numberDXR-701
Items per pack1
LabelLINEAR RESEARCH
ManufacturerLINEAR RESEARCH
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Height : 4.0" Features : Quick Learn Programming Depth : 1.3" Operating Frequency : 315.000 MHz Powered By : 11 to 17VDC or 12 to 16VAC Operating Temp. Range : 32 Degrees to 120 Degrees F Output : Solid State Width : 5.5" Number of Channels : 1 Item : Access Control Receiver Includes : 9" Wire Lead Country of Origin (subject to change) : China
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNDXR-701
Product groupBISS
Product typeSURVEILANCE_SYSTEMS
ManufacturerLINEAR
View on Amazon (paid link)
Linear Supervised Security DXR-701 1-Channel Digital Receiver
Brand: Linear
Listing
BindingElectronics
Product groupCE
Product typeCONSUMER_ELECTRONICS
Part numberDXR-701
LabelLINEAR RESEARCH
ManufacturerLINEAR RESEARCH
Catalog
CategoryElectronics
MPNDXR-701
UPC693892960011
EAN693892960011
Product groupCE
Product typeCONSUMER_ELECTRONICS
ManufacturerLINEAR RESEARCH
View on Amazon (paid link)
Linear Receiver for Carhops Remote Control Transmitter
Brand: Linear Corp
RECEIVER, USE WITH DXT-41 6002778
Listing
BindingOffice Product
Product groupBISS
Product typePHONE
Part numberDXR-701
LabelLinear Corp
ManufacturerLinear Corp
Catalog
CategoryElectronics
MPNDXR-701
Product groupBISS
Product typePHONE
ManufacturerLinear Corp
View on Amazon (paid link)